Title: 蔬果中農藥多重殘留分析檢驗方法之研究

Keywords: 蔬菜;水果;農藥;多孔性矽藻土管柱;多重殘留分析 vegetables;fruits;pesticide;macroporous diatomaceous earth column;multiresidue analysis

Abstract: 本研究開發了一便利有效可檢驗蔬果中之農藥多重殘留方析方法。為應用多孔性矽藻土管柱 (Macroporous diatomaceous earth column)取代原有之分液漏斗,進行液/液分配萃取製備檢液,可大幅減少有機溶媒之使用量及處理時間,且無檢液乳化問題,所得檢液分四組,以不同分析儀器進行共135種農藥之檢測。其中Acephate等51種農藥以氣相層析儀配合脈衝式火焰光度檢出器 (GC-PFPD) 偵測;□-BHC等62種農藥以氣相層析儀配合電子捕獲檢出器(GC-ECD)偵測;1-Naphthol等20種胺基甲酸鹽類農藥以高效液相層析儀配合螢光檢出器 (HPLC-FL) 偵測;Carbendazim及Thiabendazole等2種農藥以高效液相層析儀配合紫外光檢出器偵測。樣品以番茄、小白菜、楊桃、橘子及葡萄為測試檢體,進行三重複添加回收試驗,回收率及再現性皆良好,最低檢出限量介於0.003~0.2 ppm。本研究建立之農藥多重殘留分析檢驗方法與現有行政院衛生署公告之蔬菜農藥多重殘留分析法及水果農藥多重殘留分析法比較,優點包括適用檢體及檢測農藥範圍較廣、檢液製備流程簡便、回收率較佳、溶媒使用量較少且未使用具致癌性之二氯甲烷溶媒等,是一個較為環保而值得推廣之方法,可應用於蔬果等檢體之例行性農藥殘留檢驗工作。

An efficient multiresidue analysis method of pesticides in vegetables and fruits was developed. Macroporous diatomaceous earth (MDE) column was used instead of separation funnel for liquid/liquid partition in sample preparation. Through MDE column, the preparation of test solution becomes easier and safer than traditional funnel liquid/liquid partition. It can also avoid the emulsion problem. Four systems of analytical equipment were used for screening a total of 135 pesticides. Fifty one pesticides including acephate were determined by gas chromatography with pulsed flame photometric detector (GC-PFPD), 62 pesticides including □-BHC were detected by electron capture detection (GC-ECD). Twenty methyl carbamates including 1-naphthol were determined by high performance liquid chromatography with fluorescence detector (HPLC-FL), 2 pesticides including carbendazim and thiabendazole were detected by high performance liquid chromatography with ultraviolet detector (HPLC-UV). Tomato, mustard , star fruit, orange and grape samples were fortified with pesticides and the triplicate results showed the satisfied recoveries and repeatability. The detection limits ranged from 0.003 to 0.2 ppm. Compared with the DOH official methods, this MDE method extends the application areas for matrices and pesticides, possesses easier procedures, higher recoveries, less solvent consumption and no usage of carcinogenic dichloromethane. In conclusion, it is an environment friendly and useful method for routine pesticide analysis.