Title: GIS在坡地災害潛勢分析之應用

Keywords: 地理資訊系統 Geo-Studio;seep/w;slope/w;GIS

Abstract: 研究坡地破壞之首務在瞭解其發生的原因,尋求防止方法及補救措施,以提供爾後類似坡地工程案之參考。本研究採用紅菜坪地滑區現地調查資料,並應用加拿大Calgary大學所發展之套裝軟體Geo-Studio建立二維數值模擬分析,以期建立一套降雨滲流邊坡穩定分析模式,同時藉由現地調查資料之比對,以確認分析模式之可靠性及有效性;另本研究利用ARCGIS分析紅菜坪之DTM數值地形模擬,以作為現地崩塌因子之探討。 本研究以紅菜坪地滑區案例模擬在不同降雨條件作用下,其邊坡穩定之滲流情況與安全係數變化,透過案例模擬分析及驗證以了解此數值程式在工程實務上之應用性,並探討紅菜坪地滑區因降雨入滲造成地下水位抬升與安全係數衰減趨勢之關係。另本研究利用紅菜坪地區DTM數值地形模擬分析該區之坡向、坡度、高程、河系,並結合地下水位、雨量資料作為現地崩塌因子之探討,除現地崩塌之現況,再利用數值分析之結果與崩塌因子分級圖分析,藉此建立坡地崩塌影響因子,以供後續研究者或工程單位參考之用。

This thesis is aimed at investigate the main causes leading to catastrophic slope failure and to seek appropriate working methods and remedial countermeasures for engineering practices. The thesis is based on a case study of Hungtsaiping landslide district, and using the software of Geo-studio, developed by Calgary University, Canada. A 2-D analysis model is established and analyzed in order to build an analytical simultion of slope stability of transient seepage due to precipitation. The reliability and validity of the analytical model can be examined by comparing computed failure modes with those of field observations of Hungtsaiping landslide district. Further, the study analyzes the Digital Terrain Model, DTM of Hungtsaiping landslide district to discuss the causes of landslide, using ARCGIS. The study simulates the relations of transient seepage and safety modulus of the slope stability, under different rainfall conditions of Hungtsaiping landslide district.The study using the Digital Terrain Model, DTM of Hungtsaiping landslide district to simulate aspects, slopes, groundwater levels, geology, rainfalls, and hydrology of the district to discuss the causes of landslides. In addition to that, the results of numerical analysis and the analysis of landslide classifications are used to set landslide factors of land on the slopes for further researches and the references of researchers and engineers.