Title: 應用多變量分析與概略集合理論評估運輸環境之通用化設計-以臺北市高齡友善運輸為例

Keywords: 高齡友善;通用化設計;概略集合理論;多變量分析;TOPSIS

Abstract: 據聯合國估計,人口高齡化和都市化是兩個全球性的趨勢,第一個趨勢,在2006年,60歲以上人口有6.5億,到2025年,6.5億人口成長一倍,到2050年,在世界上60歲以上將有20億人。第二個趨勢,在2007年,超過一半的全球人口生活在城市,到2030年,約五分之三的人口會居住在城市,在發展中國家,此兩種趨勢發生速度會更快。 高齡友善城市指包容高齡者,使高齡者可以無障礙地行動並增進高齡者積極老化能力的城市,可包容所有年齡層的人獲得無障礙環境的城市。依實際情況而言,高齡友善的城市具有適應其結構和服務性,可因應高齡者不同的需求和能力之接受和包容性。 本研究經由文獻回顧,使用WHO高齡友善城市指南,15項運輸部分指標,作為本研究評估指標的基礎。回顧國內相關文獻,以高齡友善為核心,擬訂本土性指標3項,從大眾運輸、行走與自行開車三個構面,建立一套屬於評估臺灣地區都市之高齡友善運輸分析。 本研究以臺北市為例,探討臺北市高齡者運輸系統使用後的感受,並進行質化與量化分析,分析臺北市高齡者之運輸需求。經由發放問卷蒐集資料,建立資料庫,運用概略集合理論與多變量分析及TOPSIS之方法,分析資料庫,並提供高齡者使用運輸系統的決策規則及高齡運輸政策優先排序,分析高齡者對運輸環境之通用化設計。

According to United Nations estimates,Population ageing and urbanization are two global trends.1st trend, the number of people aged 60 and older was 650 million in 2006. In 2025, the number will be almost double, 1.2 billion people will be over 60 years old. There will be 2 billion people over 60 years old in the world in 2005. 2nd trend , over half of the global population lives in cities in 2007.Both trends are occurring at a faster rate in developing countries. An age-friendly city is tolerate older people,older people can barrier-free activities and encourages older people active ageing of the city. In practical terms, an age-friendly city adapts its structures and services to be accessible to and inclusive of older people with varying needs and capacities. This research uses literature review, the use of WHO Global Age-friendly Cities: A Guide, 15 indicators of transport, as this study was to assess the basis of indicators. Recalling the relevant literature, to the age-friendly as the core, the development of 3 local indicators, from public transport, walking and driving in three dimensions,the establishment of belonging to the assessment of Taiwan city age-friendly transportation analysis. This research takes Taipei city for example, discuss the Taipei City transportation system for older people feeling in system usage, and qualitative and quantitative analysis of the Taipei City older people transportation demand. Using questionnaire to collect data, build databases, the use rough sets theory and multivariate analysis and TOPSIS to analysis the database.And to make older people of transport systems in decision rules and older people of the ranking of priority transport policy, analysis of older people on the universal design of transportation environment.