Title: 以固定化脂解酶製備雙甘油酯

Keywords: 雙甘油酯 Diglycerides;Immobilized Lipases

Abstract: 摘要:以固定化脂解酶製備富含1,3-雙甘油酯之食用油,包括三甘油酯與甘油之轉酯化及脂肪酸與甘油之酯化作用。針對三甘油酯的位置特異性不同來進行轉酯化作用並觀察雙甘油酯產量之變化。結果顯示,轉酯化時加入10 % 之Novozyme SP 435 與 10 % 之 H2O於沙拉油中,並加入二分之ㄧ莫耳數之甘油,於60℃反應8小時,雙甘油酯產量可達到 44 %。而酯化反應時加入10 % Novozyme SP 435,且取脂肪酸/ 甘油之莫耳比值為2:1,於60℃,兩階段反應共48小時,製備出雙甘油酯總量可達到 67.5 %。以酯化反應製備雙甘油酯時,其酸價偏高。經過嘗試不同之濃縮時間及水洗方法,結果顯示,濃縮時間越長與酯化前水洗都可以降低酸價。 利用TLC-FID測定甘油酯含量。另外也測定產品之脂肪酸組成、酸價及水分含量。反應前之油脂和反應後所得之雙甘油酯的脂肪酸組成並沒有太大之區別,但是雙甘油酯之酸價、過氧化價 ( peroxide value,POV ) 及水分含量,都比三甘油酯為高,但是還在正常範圍之內。

Abstract:Immobilized lipases which had a 1,3-regioselectivity were used to prepare diglycerides by transesterification and esterification. In the case of using 10 % Novozyme SP 435 for transeseterification, the optimal molar ratio of oil to glycerol which was 2:1 and 10 % of H2O were added for preparation of diacylglycerol. The yield of diacylglycerol was 44 % after the reaction proceeded at 60℃ for 8 hrs. For esterification, a two-stage method was used by adding 10 % of Novozyme SP 435 and the molar ratio of 2:1 for free fatty acid/ glycerol at 60℃ to react for 48 hrs under vacuum. The yield of diacylglycerol was 67.5 %. The acid values for the diacylglycerol oils prepared by esterification was high. By varying the duration of concentration and the water-wash method, it was found that longer time of concentration and washing before esterification would help to decrease the acid value to an acceptable level. TLC-FID was used for the analysis of mono-, di-, and triacylglycerides. The final products were also determined for their fatty acid compositions, acid values, and water contents. Generally, the compositions of fatty acids in triacylglycerides and diacylglycerides had no significant differences. Diacylglycerides were found to have higher acid values, water contents, and POVs. However, they were still within the normal range.