Title: 以ANSYS預測高周波加熱球型食品之溫度分佈

Keywords: 模擬;高周波;柳橙 ansys;food;simulation;radio frequency;orange

Abstract: 本研究使用計算熱傳軟體ANSYS模擬電磁能(高周波)加熱下食品的溫度分佈,並針對穿透深度及折射探討ANSYS應用於電磁能(高周波)加熱的適用性。以電場強度1000V/m、頻率27MHz、初始溫度20℃、加熱330秒模擬柳橙於高周波加熱的溫度分佈與變化。結果顯示,模擬預測值與文獻值平均誤差約0.83%,整體誤差約±8%,模擬結果的準確度達90%以上,證明電腦模擬的適用性又比較穿透深度及折射對加熱的影響,結果顯示以折射的影響較大,入射角度越小加熱的效果越好。

The objectives of this study is to use computational heat transfer software ANSYS to simulate temperature distribution in a spherical food during electromagnetic energy (radio frequency)heating, and the effects of penetration depth and refraction of radio wave on the temperature field of food were also discussed. The results showed temperature distribution in an orange heated at field intensity 1000V/m, initial temperature 20℃, heating time 330 sec, 27 MHz radio frequency simulated by the software is consisted with experimental results found in the literature. The average error between the literature and simulation results were 0.83% and overall error range were ±8%. Accuracy of simulation was over 90%. Those showed the ANSYS was suitable to simulation heat transfer of food by radio frequency heating. By comparing the effect of penetration depth and refraction of electromagnetic wave on the temperature field of food, The results showed in the refraction is the dominate affect on the temperature field in food, and the effect of temperature rise by a small incident angel of electromagnetic wave on the surface of food is more conspicuous.