Title: 工料成本與瀝青鋪面造價關係之探討

Keywords: 瀝青鋪面;工料成本;物價指數;單根檢定;共整合檢定;Granger因果關係

Abstract: 本文旨在運用計量經濟方法探討瀝青鋪面工料成本、造價與物價指數間長期均衡與領先或回饋之關聯性。 本研究彙整民國87年至97年間瀝青鋪面工料成本、造價與物價指數資料作為樣本,採用ADF檢定法進行單根檢定,再進行Johansen共整合檢定,及Granger因果關係檢定。結果顯示物價變動因子間部分存在長期均衡與領先或回饋之關係。由臺灣營建研究院「營建物價」之物料價格及拉式公式算出物價指數與行政院主計處物價指數相較,前者能反應市場實際材料價格變化。 研究成果可供相關營建單位参考,預先掌握工料成本變化趨勢,以獲得適當預算規劃及資源充分利用之最佳道路建設成果。

This thesis is aimed to discuss the long-term balance and leading or feedback relationships among the cost of manpower and materials of the asphalt pavement, the price of the asphalt pavement, and price index by the methodology of quantitative economics. Input data including costs of manpower and raw materials of asphalt pavement, price of asphalt pavement, and price index were collected and analyzed from the data banks of Taiwan Construction and Research Institute and The Directorate General of Budget, Accounting and Statistics of Executive Yuan. Eviews was used to run time series relationship from 1998 to 2008. Augmented Dickey-Fuller (ADF) method was performed for unit root, Johansen Maximum Likelihood Estimation, Cointegration,and Granger causality. It is found that the long-term balance and leading or feedback relationships exist and the index calculated from Laspeyres formula would be more proper to reflect the market price or cost.