Title: 應用克利金法於近岸水深地形資料推估之研究

Keywords: 克利金 Kriging

Abstract: 在近岸地形測量時,其中尤以位於海陸交界的潮間帶地區,受限於該區域水深對於測量船隻及人員之安全考量的因素,常存在一無法量測的空白區域。為解決潮間帶測量空白區域的問題,本文利用美國史丹佛大學Deutsch和Journel兩位教授所研發之GSLIB程式推估空白區域之地形資料,此克利金程式具備完整的參數配套模式,能加強推估時所使用參數的合理性,進而準確推估不連續區域的地形變化,使能於有限的實測資料中得到一個完整而正確的地形變化資料。為了驗證此克利金法,本文首先將實測資料移除潮間帶附近區域地形資料,再利用克利金程式推估此區域之地形資料,比對推估值與實測值之相對誤差,驗證結果顯示:空白區間垂直方向於3m內且水平方向於90m內,能得到較好的結果。最後應用克利金程式於鹽寮海灘地形變化探討,對1996~2006年共11年之鹽寮海域水深地形測量資料進行空白區域之地形資料推估,經由比較各測期之地形斷面發現:當颱風季節時,沙灘會呈現侵蝕現象,於非颱風季節時,沙灘則會回淤,因此該地區沙灘地形變化應為動態平衡的現象。

The accurate topographic data in nearshore zone palys an important role in evaluating variation of bathymetry. In the past, the topographic surveying cannot proceed due to the safety reason of the ship maneuvering in the shallow area. It always exist a blank area with no topographic data. In this study, the Kriging method based on the concept of geostatistics which developed by G. Matheron(1962) is used to estimate the topographic data accurately in the blank area. Therefore, the bathymetry of discontinuous area can be estimated and the more accurate topographic contour in tideland can be obtained from finite measured data. To validate the accuracy of the Kriging method used in estimating topographic data. First, some measuring data of topographic survey in Yan-Liao beach were removed as a blank area. Then, using the Kriging method to estimate the topographic data in this area. Finally, relative errorr between estimated and measured data was calculated and discussed. The results support the conclusion that vertical distance and horizontal distance of the blank area can be obtained better results within 3m and 90m, respectively. The Kriging method was also applied to estimate the blank area data in bathymetry which was measured in Yan-Liao beach between 1996 and 2006. The variation of cross-shore beach profiles in different weather condition was discussed. The results indicate that the Yan-Liao beach is eroded during typhoon season, but accreted after monsoon. On these grounds, one may come to the conclusion that the Yan-Liao beach is in dynamic equilibrium.