Title: 平面梁柱桿件之非線性材料的穩定分析

Keywords: 矩形斷面;I形斷面;殘餘應力;材料非線性;幾何非線性

Abstract: 本研究之目的在於探討梁桿件為矩形斷面及I形斷面的非線性行為,其非線性效應包含材料非線性與幾何非線性。內容包含以下六個部分:(1) 以解析的方式推導矩形斷面梁及有殘餘應力效應之I斷面梁,其斷面彎矩-軸力-曲率-軸向應變的關係。(2) 簡化矩形斷面梁之曲率關係式為通式,利用I形斷面梁在各降伏區之極限邊界值修正其曲率近似關係式。將曲率關係式進而積分求得其曲率積分方程式,此關係式因降伏區域不同而有所差異。(3) 將承受外力之簡支梁桿件其控制方程式,利用已知邊界條件及曲率積分方程式,推演出桿件在各降伏區域之非線性積分方程式。(4) 利用非線性數值分析方法,建立桿件外力與變位之間的非線性行為。(5) 利用非線性積分方程式對斷面最大彎矩作一次微分為零的條件,即可求得在挫屈載重下,建立外力與材料幾何參數間之判別式。(6) 經實例分析探討含軸力作用之簡支梁承受端點彎矩的非線性行為。

The purpose of this paper is mainly discussing the non-liner behavior of beam-column which is as rectangular section and I-shaped wide flange. And the non-liner effect includes material and geometry non-linear. It includes six parts: (1) To infer the relation of moment, axial force, curvature and axial strain of the retangular section and I-shaped from exact. (2) To simplify the curvature relations of rectangular section to general formula. And to adjust the curvature relations by using limit point of I-shaped wide flange in each yield zone. To integrate the curvature relations, the formula of the curvature integration is as the result and will be changed if it’s in different yield zone. (3) With governing equation the forced simple supported beam to substitute in the given boundary condition, and the formula of curvature integration, and then to infer the formula of non-liner integration in each yield zone of member. (4) By using the numerical analysis method of nonlinearity, to establish the behavior of non-liner between the force and deflection of member. (5) Using the formula of non-liner integration to differentiate the maximum bending moment be zero, and it comes out the discriminant as the result which is founded between the force and material-geometric parameter under buckling load. (6) With actual examples to analyse and discuss the simple beam-column in non-liner behavior which is with axis force and end moment.