Title: 建築物內機械設備與管路隔振抗震性能模擬與驗證測試研究

Keywords: 振源鑑定;傳遞路徑診斷;實驗模態分析;四端參數;多重振源/多重路徑系統;功率流傳遞;低頻噪音;機電設備 source identification;experimental modal analysis;four-pole parameters;multi-source/multi-path system;power flow transmission;low-frequency noise;mechatronic equipment;transmission path diagnosis

Abstract: 隨著輕量化結構與環保綠建築的推廣,純鋼骨耐震超高層大樓逐漸取代傳統的鋼筋混凝土大樓,由於材質之改變,使得建築內維生機電設備引發之室內之低頻噪音日趨嚴重。本研究即針對高樓建築中之機電設備引致低頻噪音的原因進行探討,利用結構振動應力波之功率流法診斷多重振源多重路徑系統之傳遞振動能量排序,及以四端參數法評估機器/隔振器/機座結構串聯系統之隔振效能,此法考慮了基座結構之彈性對隔振器效果之影響,於實際應用時可大幅提高隔振效果預測之準確性。 另外建築機電設備之配件中,以管路流引致之結構音分佈最廣,為了模擬預測管路由衝擊力所造成管壁振動之輻射噪音,以及選擇合適之管路包覆制振材料,利用實驗模態分析法、有限元素法及邊界元素法,模擬管路包覆材之防音效果,並找出三明治管路包覆制振材料,可有效降低結構輻射噪音值達10分貝以上。在有限元素分析中對管路包覆材料係以接觸元素來建模,並探討了包覆材捆綁鬆緊度對管路輻射音之效應。 以隔振器隔離機電設備之低頻結構音,尚需兼顧機電設備之抗震能力,以免遭遇強震時,機電設備因位移過大而故障,本研究提出二段式隔振法,第一階段係利用抗震器預留之軸承間隙,作為機電設備隔振器之振動變位範圍,以便隔離其運作所產生的結構音傳遞;而在遭遇中度以上地震時,再由第二階段抗震止動器提供阻尼耗能機構之作用,限制機電設備因變位過大而故障或傾倒毀損。此種設計法已成功應用在機械停車塔與高樓空調機房管路結構音的控制,並獲得預期效果。 本研究所建立之模擬及測試方法提供一套廣泛啟發式解決建築物內低頻噪音的模式,可應用在任何一種結構型式及建築材料的高樓或廠辦大樓,由建築內各種動力機電設備所產生的振動結構音之防制,由案例應用結果顯示本模式為可用,對於停車塔與空調機組隔振預測可保持在5 % 誤差範圍以內。

As to promote the adoption of lightweight structures and environment protecting green buildings, the anti-earthquake steel construction high-rise buildings have gradually become the substitute of conventional reinforced concrete buildings. Owing to the change of building material, it emerges that the low-frequency noise problem, induced by the mechatronic equipments installed inside buildings, becomes more and more serious and annoying. The study aims at the source identification and transmission path diagnosis of such kind noise problem by means of power flow of the stress waves in structure-borne vibration to rank the sequence of vabrational power flow transmission level for a multi-source/multi-path system.The four-pole parameters method is employed for the assessment of isolation performance of a machine-isolator-seating structure in-series system as well. This method has the unique part to take into consideration of the influence of seating elasticity on the isolation effectiveness of the isolator. Besides, machines, the noise generated by piping system in a building pertains to a widely distributed one. To predict the pipe wall vibration radiating sound field induced by the impulsive pressure load and to appropriately select the piping sheathing material to reduce pipe noise, a simulation model combining experimental modal analysis, the finite element method and the boundary element method is established. By applying this model to assess the pipe noise reduction effect to a number of pipe sheathing material, a kind of sandwich material is found to be the best to have a reduction of noise over 10 dB in a wide band. While, in the finite element analysis, the sheathing material is modeled by contact elements. Some relevant factors, such as bounding tightness of the sheathing material and the friction coefficients, on the influence of noise isolation are discussed. Apart from the reduction of low-frequency noise from mechatronic equipments by isolators, the anti-earthquake capability of these equipments should be taken into account as in equal importance to avoid capsizing or failure by extra-distortion in case of encountering a large scale earthquake. A two-phase isolation idea is proposed in this study. In the first phase, the allowance of the bearing clearance of the anti-earthquake limitation mount is remained for the range of the dynamic displacement in isolating the machine induced structure-borne vibration via elastic isolators. When the mechatronic equipments encounter earthquake greater than a medium scale, the anti-earthquake limitation mounts elaborate its function in the second phase to limit the displacement of the equipment. Thus prevent the equipments from malfunction or capsizing. The application of the 2 phase mounting system has been successfully used in both mechanical parking tower, and ventilation system of a high-rise building to attain the expected effect in structure-borne noise control. The model established for the simulation and validation measurement in cope with the low-frequency noise problem in a building has a generic and holistic nature. It is applicable to buildings of any configuration and diverse materials to prevent the structure-borne noise and vibration resulted from various mechatronic equipments inside the building. From several applications of case study in the program, it shows that the developed model can be credible with an error within 5 %.