Title: 滲透側溝滲透能力之現地試驗

Keywords: 滲透側溝;最佳管理作業;綠建築;雨水利用;生態工法;都市水患 infiltration gutter;BMP's;green building;rainwater utilization;ecological engineering;urban flood

Abstract: 由於工商業發達,經濟快速成長,人口有密集都市的趨勢,依據聯合國的預測,2010年將會有超過51﹪的人口居住於都市地區,衍生水資源與能源需求量增加、污染物擴散、熱島效應加劇、生態環境變遷、洪患增加等水文循環失衡的問題,歐、美、日等先進國家普遍採取之因應對策為設置雨水貯留與滲透設施。 本研究以紅磚型與透水磚型滲透側溝為研究對象,利用現地試驗的方法量測不同水深穩定狀態下之最終入滲流量,並藉由圓柱形滲透井滲透理論之探討,建立兩種滲透側溝滲透能力之研究方法。現地試驗包括流動穩態滲透試驗、非流動穩態側面、底面與三面滲透試驗,本研究將最終入滲流量 除以飽和土壤水力傳導度 定義為比滲透面積 ,並以單位長度比滲透面積 當作滲透能力之比較基準。由迴歸分析結果得知,紅磚型與滲透磚型側溝非流動穩態側面與三面滲透試驗單位長度比滲透面積均與水深呈線性相關;非流動穩態底面滲透試驗單位長度比滲透面積與水深的0.75次方呈線性相關;此外,利用試驗結果建立單位長度比滲透面積與水深、側溝寬度之迴歸方程式,不僅可輕易求得不同側溝寬度在不同水深穩定狀態下之單位長度最終入滲流量,亦可應用於其他不同土壤條件之基地上當作設計滲透側溝之實用工具。

Due to the rapid economic growth, people are moving into the urban areas. According to the UN's prediction, in 2010, over 51﹪ population of the world in 2010 will live in the urban areas. Urbanization will induce some problems toward hydrologic cycle such as the increasing of water resource and energy demand, pollutant expansion, heat island effect intensification, ecological environments deterioration, urban flood, etc. Many developed countries have adopted rainwater storage and infiltration facilities as the means to solve urbanization problems. The purpose of this research is to study the characteristics of infiltration gutters. Two different ways of analyses based on the theory of circular infiltration well are used. On-site tests include flowing steady infiltration test, non-flowing steady two-side test, non-flowing steady bottom test and non-flowing steady three-face infiltration test. This study defines the specific infiltration area as the final infiltration flow divided by hydraulic conductivity of saturated soil , and uses specific infiltration area per length as the criterion for comparison. From the results of experiments, the correlations among and water depth of non-flowing steady two-side and three-face infiltration tests are all linear dependent for both red-brick type and permeable-brick type infiltration gutters. The correlations among and of non-flowing steady bottom infiltration tests are also linear dependent for both red-brick type and permeable-brick type infiltration gutters. Furthermore, the final infiltration flows per length of different water depths and widths(W)of infiltration gutters can be easily obtained from the equations among , and . These equations can also put in use as the practical tools for designing infiltration gutters in other sites of different soil conditions.