Title: 以AutoCAD為平台之二維不規則形排版系統開發研究

Keywords: 不規則形排版;AutoCAD;B-L-F演算法;遺傳演算法; Irregular nesting;AutoCAD;B-L-F algorithm;Genetic Algorithm

Abstract: 本研究藉由一架構於AutoCAD平台之二維不規則形排版系統來研究排版相關問題。所謂二維不規則排版問題是一種在母材上盡量排置夠多的二維型材的程序,目標為提高母材的使用率。母材指的是原物料,型材指的是欲切出的形狀。這是一種普遍存在於許多產業的問題,如皮革業,紙業以及造船業等。此二維不規則形排版系統以點陣圖來描述型材,採用最常用的B-L-F演算法進行排版,針對每種型材都進行多種角度的旋轉後個別嘗試排版並選取最有利的角度排置。本系統針對影響排版結果的許多參數設計多種測試例,並歸納出一些論述提供該系統使用者參考,且有助於進一步研究。此系統以VBA語言開發遺傳演算法,試著為部分測試例尋找型材的最佳順序,結果顯示雖然排版結果有改善,但所花時間略長,仍需進一步改善研究。 關鍵字:不規則形排版、AutoCAD、B-L-F演算法、遺傳演算法

In this thesis, a nesting system based on the AutoCAD platform is used to study the two-dimensional irregular nesting problem. This problem is a kind of process to nest the most patterns onto the material sheet. The objective is to utilize the material sheet as far as possible. This is a common problem generally existing in many industries suah as leather industry, textile industry, papermaking industry and ship-building industry etc. The nesting system describes the outline of material sheets and patterns by bitmap representation. The B-L-F algorithms is adopted to process the layout of patterns on the material sheet. Every pattern will be laid with the best rotation to make the material utilized as far as possible. Many parameters, which apparently affect nesting results, are examined by several examples. From the results, some phenomena or trends which are useful to users and helpful to further studies are suggested. In addition, the Genetic Algorithms are also developed by the VBA language to find out the optimal sequence of patterns for nesting. It shows the nesting result has been improved. Nevertheless, much time is taken. There is still many works to do for further research. Keywords: Irregular nesting, AutoCAD, B-L-F algorithm, Genetic Algorithm.