Title: 遊艇高頻結構噪音傳遞及鋁合金板構件振動分析

Keywords: 統計能量法;總合損失因子;振動傳遞損失;鋁合金加強板

Abstract: 摘  要 本文目的乃以實驗求得鋁合金之總合損失因子及振動傳遞損失特性,故針對一系列的鋁合金板配合不同吸音材及內裝板進行振動之測試,以了解一般船用材料對於結構振動的傳遞特性。測定結構振動時,在試材上裝置加速規,以衝擊鎚作用為激振源,量測輸入力量之大小,經由所測得的加速規及激振訊號,以能量輸入法(Power Injection Method, PIM)來計算上述參數。經由上述測試建立構件之振動相關資料,以利往後鋁合金船之振噪預估。而預估模式之建立將有助於降振噪措施,對於降低噪音量效果之估算。 第二部分,因目前遊艇具有客製化之產業特性,能量統計法對其之應用尚屬萌芽階段。本文自理論應用之觀點出發,以賴柏華‎[39]及船舶FRP積層板與內裝壁振噪特性試驗‎[40]之資料建立軟體之評估模型與FRP遊艇之實船測試資料,進行艙間噪音比對。經由噪音實際測試值及預估值之比較,得知實驗統計能量法在遊艇設計的應用上,仍有值得參考的價值存在。 關鍵詞:統計能量法、總合損失因子、振動傳遞損失、鋁合金加強板。

Abstract The aim of this article is to obtain the vibrational characteristics of Aluminum plates. Therefore, a series of tests have been performed on Aluminum plates with different lining and outfitting material to understand their vibrational characteristics. As for vibration tests, the plates with accelerometer and impact hammer, the loss factor can be estimated using PIM method. With these tests, the vibrational characteristics for Aluminum plates can be obtained, and it will be used to estimate the noise and vibration level on board a aluminum ship, and will be helpful in designing ships with low noise and vibration levels. The second part, the application of SEA to the yacht-building industry is still under development due to the complexity of custom-made demands. Modeling and experiments of cabin noises of yachts were conducted, and the comparison of test data with predictions from SEA model confirms the applicability of ESEA to the acoustic design of yachts. Keywords: Statistical Energy Analysis(SEA)、Total Loss Factor、Vibration Transmission Loss、Aluminum stiffened panel。