题名: 高架軌道橋樑之減振防噪研究

关键词: 高架軌道;模態分析;振動;結構音;有限元素法;邊界元素法; Viaducts;Mode analysis;Vibration;structure bone;FEM;BEM

摘要: 本研究主要的目的在探討捷運高架軌道結構受捷運列車行駛後所產生的振動與輻射結構音的特性並建立振動與噪音的分析模式,同時進行現場振動噪音量測,由量測結果發現在列車速率60 km/hr,橋面底部垂向加速度位準約在85~97dBv,距離柱邊1.5m處地面振動加速度位準約在75dBv。進而可將實地量測結果與模擬分析結果做比對,驗證分析模式之正確性。 在橋面下振動預估結果與實測結果有誤差,可知利用單跨距橋樑模型的分析模式需要修改,而地面測點的振動預估,在雙跨距橋樑的預估結果與實測結果有吻合的現象。結構音的預估與實測比對後,發現在頻率120Hz左右為結構音主要峰值頻率,所對應的振動模態為高架結構兩邊最外側板的振動所引發,故針對此結果做底部隔音屏障的包覆設計的依據,加入底部隔音屏障後預估約有25dB以上的減音量。 經由振動與噪音的比對分析後,可初步了解結構輻射噪音之模式與高架軌道系統振動特性,對於高架橋樑結構可行之減振噪措施,利用有限元素軟體模擬做減振的預估,採用雙室箱型樑可以降彽16Hz~31.5Hz之振動量6~8dBv,結構音最大峰值120Hz左右降彽5dB;墩柱直徑由1.6m增加至2m,柱邊振動量降低3.3dB;加入浮式道床後在40Hz約降低20dBv,總垂向振動量約降低11.5dBv。

The goal of this research is to study the vibration and noise characteristics of viaducts along with their countermeasures. The noise from the viaduct with train operating has been measured and analyzed to determine the noise sources. Moreover, the vibration of viaduct has been measured and the Finite Element Model was constructed for the viaduct to modeling the vibration and then compare with measurement to determine the validity of the model. The FEM modeling package (ANSYS) coupled with BEM modeling package (SYSNOISE) are used to predict the noise radiated from the viaducts. As for vibration, ANSYS has been used; the input for the FEM model is the force taking from the in-situ measurement on a tunnel section of Taipei Rapid Transit System. The FEM model includes viaducts, supporting columns and soil, the vibration predictions for viaducts and soil are then compare with measurements. From the comparison of measured and predicted results, the characteristics of radiated noise and vibration of viaduct and soil are identified. The sound barrier, designed to minimize the sound radiated from the structure, is locate just under the viaduct surface to cut down low frequency noise from viaduct. Besides, other potential measures for reducing noise and vibration from viaduct have also been discussed in this report.