Title: 多層桁架之系統穩定特性

Keywords: 挫屈;後挫屈;多層桁架系統;整體挫屈;局部挫屈

Abstract: 在大跨徑或是細長型的結構物分析裡,經常會有挫屈的行為發生。本文分析挫屈問題採用非線性分析法,比起傳統的線性方法,非線性方法的準確度與適用性會大幅提升。本文使用數值法-牛頓迭代法,分析多層桁架系統的主路徑並求出挫屈載重與挫屈模態,模擬挫屈時結構物的側移行為。而後挫屈行為的探討更是本文重點之ㄧ,本文利用攝動法的理論求得多層桁架系統後挫屈的次路徑並判斷挫屈後的穩定行為。除此之外,鋼結構規範(LRFD)所考慮的局部挫屈與本文探討之整體挫屈,在細長型結構分析上往往後者為控制因子,所以符合規範設計是不夠周詳的,本文所得結果可應用於多層桁架系統之分析與設計。

Truss systems are widely used in civil, ocean and aerospace engineering. Most specifications concerning design of such structures mainly focus on preventing from buckling of individual members. This consideration has proven adequate for truss structures under transverse loading, whereas a truss tower subjected to axial compressive force may exhibit overall buckling without inducing local instabilities. Buckling and Postbuckling of tower trusses is the major concern of this study. Analysis is based on geometrically nonlinear finite element method together with perturbation technique. Single- and two-span multistory truss towers are investigated. Both stable-and unstable-postbuckling are found.