Title: 結合資料包絡分析法與概略集合理論之永續運輸評估模式

Keywords: 永續運輸;資料包絡分析法;概略集合理論;決策規則

Abstract: 摘要 近年來永續運輸議題於國際間愈來愈重視,而許多永續運輸之事後評估研究中所擬定之指標均過於繁多,故造成決策者不易進行決策,且進行績效評估後並無對永續運輸之績效表現建置一套評估機制,可對於未來績效表現進行預測。 本研究結合概略集合理論( Rough Set Theory )與資料包絡分析法(Data Envelopment Analysis)構建一套永續運輸評估模式,以資料包絡分析法可對於各評量單位以相對性之績效值表現,而利用概略集合理論資料探勘之功用,結合此兩個方法論後可提供決策者去判定永續運輸之程度且較易提出改善策略。 本研究提出之永續運輸評估模式,主要以投入、產出、消費、衝擊與減量五大構面為分析基礎,考量投入-產出之成本效率性,投入-消費之成本效果性,產出-消費之服務效果性,消費-衝擊之服務衝擊性與消費-減量之服務減量性,以層級資料包絡分析法(Layered DEA)建立一般化效率性指標,將以往繁多之評估指標簡化為上述五項之效率性指標,且對於各決策單位之永續運輸進行績效評估;以概略集合理論對於各指標之績效表現進行知識之擷取,分析後可得一套永續運輸知識庫,以此知識庫可評定未來運輸部門之永續表現。 以臺灣地區整體運輸部門為分析對象,利用資料包絡分析法分析後可得成本效率性以82、89與93年表現較佳;成本效果性則以93年表現較佳;服務效果性則89年度表現較差;服務減量性以88、89、90、91與92年之表現較佳;而服務衝擊性為88、89、92與93年運輸活動對於環境之衝擊性較小;再以概略集合理論對於各指標之績效表現進行分析,而可得到其核心(Core)指標為成本效率性、服務衝擊性與服務減量性三個指標與永續運輸之決策規則,以此作為建構永續運輸評估模式之知識庫,提供未來判定運輸部門永續性之依據。

Abstract Transport sustainability measurement is an important issue in transportation field. The evaluation mechanism of transport sustainability is too complicated to provide the decision maker as a reference basis in related literatures. This paper builds an evaluation model for transport sustainability by the integration of Rough Sets Theory (RST) and Data Envelopment Analysis (DEA) method. The DEA method has the advantage of measuring the relative efficiency of the system. The RST is an effective data mining tool at decision support level. The integration of RST and DEA formulate a simple model for decision maker to diagnose the transport sustainability and generate improvement strategies easily. Firstly, the constructs of input, output, consumption, impact and reduction are formulated as a generation basis to generate five generalized efficiency indicators by using layered DEA. They are termed as cost efficiency, cost effectiveness, service effectiveness, service impact, and service reduction. Then, the RST is applied to generate decision rules, and the conditions reflecting different degrees of transport sustainability can be judged easily. Finally, the measurement of transport sustainability in Taiwan is performed as a case study, and the knowledge base is set up to be a useful decision aids.