Title: RFID應用研究-以可離線作業表單為例

Keywords: 電子表單;半導體技術 RFID;Electronic Form;Semiconductor Technology

Abstract: 摘要 隨著半導體技術的發展,更微小、更低廉、更具有經濟效益的CMOS技術現已經應用於微波系統(Microwave system)上。在這些半導體微波通信中最具影響力的應用就是RFID (Radio Frequency Identification),而這項新的半導體微波通信將使得現有的供應鍊管理(Supply Chain Management)的物料管理控制出現革命性的改變。例如,早期的人工作業的登錄產品記錄掃瞄條碼流程、零件物料庫存登錄管理作業、庫存成品進銷存物流管理等等 除了RFID晶片本身的技術問題外,整體的應用模式也是RFID發展的重要關鍵。對於供應鍊管理SCM(Supply Chain Management)、物料需求規劃MRP(Material Requirements Planning) 、製造資源規劃MRPII(Manufacturing Resource Planning)、企業資源規劃ERP(Enterprise Resource Planning)等現存的應用作業軟體(Application Operation Software)來說,這意味著當行的作業標準流程導入RFID技術後將會有一定程度的改變,因為在這個應用領域之下會因不同的產業經濟活動及生產流程的改變而衍生出許多不同的RFID應用系統的出現。當然這些產業經濟類別也需要細心評估,才能設計出符合特定領域或產業模式需求的應用系統。 本論文以RFID的應用技術理論為基礎,提出一個企業生產流程改造的RFID電子表單並且利用現有管理系統增加RFID離線處理功能,提供企業生產管理流程更便捷及更安全RFID應用技術。

Abstract With the development of the semiconductor technology, more tiny, cheaper and more benefits with economic for CMOS technology has already been applied to the microwave system now. The application with the strongest influence power is RFID (Radio Frequency Identification) in these semiconductor microwave communications, and that new semiconductor microwave communication will make the existing supply chain management (Supply Chain Management) of material management presents the revolutionary change. For example, early artificial log-in operation by scanning products barcode procedure, log-in management for taking components and materials into stock and finished product in stock management that deposits logistics management to sell or enter or sweep, and so forth. Besides RFID chip technological question, the whole application model is also the important key to RFID development. Such as SCM (Supply Chain Management), MRP (Material Requirements Planning), MRPII (Manufacturing Resource Planning), ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) and so forth, these existing Application Operation Software means that there will be changes of a certain degree after the operation or work standard procedure implemented RFID technology. Because of in this application area will derive out a lot of appearances of different RFID application systems, due to different industry economic activities and change of the production procedure under this application. These industry economic classifications need careful to assess too, then it could accord with specific field or industry application system, way of demand to design certainly. This paper implements the RFID technological theoretical foundation and proposes one RFID application technology, enterprise RFID electronic form, that used in production procedure transform and under utilize existing administrative system to add RFID off-line procedure module. It provides more convenient and more security RFID application technology for the production managements the procedures to enterprises.