Title: 微流體晶片溫度控制製程與分析

Keywords: 加熱器;感測器;聚合脢反應器;微晶片 heater;sensor;PCR;Microchip

Abstract: 摘要 利用微機電金屬薄膜製程技術蒸鍍金屬至四吋矽晶片及載玻片上,舖上PDMS來形成主體的流道結構,以設計兩兩相近的電阻當作加熱功效及感熱功效,主要讓區塊面積氣體加熱膨脹使流體順序推動,而經由聚合脢反應器,組裝成PCR模組。 以電路及Labview圖控式的程式語言設計出控制系統,將流體經過的功能分別開發出個別的模組(定量、推動、混和、溫度反應),再將各個功能模組連接起來或是整合在同一晶片上成為一個系統,微晶片其功用為讓反應腔體容積縮小,使得檢體樣本的需求量減低,達到較一般實驗相同或是有更高效率的檢測結果。

Abstract The study applies Thermal Evaporator technology to collect the metal into wafer of 4 inches and glass which attaches PDMS to develop the construction of the main channel. In order to design two similar electric resistance to be as the effect of heater and sensor that make mainly liquid push in turn to by heating inflation in the vapor of the area. Then, it constitutes PCR module through Polymerase Chain Reaction Chip. Besides,The designs the controllable system by a circuit and the mode programming language of Labview,that uses function of the liquid to pass through to develop individual modules separately including to drop meter、manipulation、mixed and thermal reaction , and that constitutes a system by connecting with each functional modules or uniting in the same wafer. For the Microchannel,its function is to let the reactor of the capacity contract and the experiment requires less sample so that it can reach the same result as general experiment or more high efficient result of examination.