Title: 強降雨對結構設計風力係數之影響

Keywords: 耐風結構物設計規範;風雨作用

Abstract: 摘要 台灣地理位於西太平洋熱帶氣旋盛行區的關係,經常受到颱風所帶來的災害,國內對於風力的研究,有部分的規範是承襲美國、日本的規範,針對於台灣,仍有許多規範部分需要因地制宜;並且,對於風雨同時作用於結構物方面的研究非常少。因此,本文將針對台灣的耐風結構物設計規範做修正,並且討論風雨同時發生時結構物的受力情形。首先收集目前世界各國對風雨同時作用於結構物上分析之相關研究文獻,進行整理及探討風和雨之間相互作用的關係,如雨滴的分佈大小、雨滴的終端速度、風場對降雨強度的影響、風雨作用於結構物上的雨量強度、並進行風力效應和雨所帶來的受力情形。最後,本文以台灣地區回歸期50年之最大降雨強度和最大風速求出台灣各地區風雨同時作用時對建物所產生的力量,並以設計例題模擬分析風雨共同作用和單純風力作用間的外力大小比較,以提供未來分析風雨作用之參考。 關鍵字:耐風結構物設計規範、風雨作用

There are many typhoon to make inroads into Taiwan. The code be used in Taiwan are copy America and Japan code. But the meteorology of Taiwan is different from America and Japan. Therefore some code should be modify. Moreover the study of wind-driven rain is very less. This study will modify the code of Taiwan, and to make a study of wind-driven rain. This study to bring up a new point of view to air density, we use the precipitable water to promote the air density of Taiwan when typhoon comes. Moreover we think about wind-driven rain , wind-driven rain make some pressure on the building. The building in Taiwan will taller and lighter, the wind pressure on building will be important.