Title: 改良式遺傳演算法於零工式生產排程系統之應用

Keywords: 零工式生產排程系統;遺傳演算法;改良式遺傳演算法;交配率;突變率;族群數

Abstract: 摘 要 近年來,啟發式演算法已逐漸成為解決組合最佳化中非多項式時間可解問題(NP-hard)的主流。而在這些組合最佳化問題中,零工式生產排程系統問題在生產管理方面是個相當重視的問題。本文主要針對遺傳演算法探討其於零工式生產排程系統問題的應用,提出改良式遺傳演算法以改善零工式生產排程系統問題的求解效能及效率。首先,針對零工式生產排程系統的作業程序與限制、績效衡量標準和派工法則做一探討。其次,介紹遺傳演算法的基本架構和重要因子,並整理出遺傳演算法的各種編碼方式和交配方式;然後介紹改良式遺傳演算法與傳統遺傳演算法的不同,說明改良式遺傳演算法的理論概念,藉由多個改善策略,來改善傳統遺傳演算法的搜索效率。此外,針對本研究之系統模型架構,對測試問題做一系列的測試,共分兩部分。第一部分探討傳統遺傳演算法的各個控制參數,如交配率、突變率和族群數的變化對於三種不同交配方式的傳統遺傳演算法之影響;第二部分則探討改良式遺傳演算法對於零工式生產排程系統的改善狀況,並與傳統遺傳演算法做比較。 關鍵字:零工式生產排程系統、遺傳演算法、改良式遺傳演算法、交配率、突變率、族群數。

ABSTRACT In recent years, the heuristic algorithm has gradually been adopted to deal with NP-hard problems in the combinatorial optimization. Among these combinatorial optimal problems, the job-shop scheduling problems are usually encountered in the production managements. In this thesis, the modified genetic algorithms (MGA) are proposed to analyze and further apply to the job-shop scheduling problems for improving the calculation effectiveness and efficiency. First of all, discussions on the operation procedures, restrictions, dispatching and effectiveness evaluating criteria of the job scheduling problems are made. Then, the fundamental framework and some important factors are introduced, and the coding and the cross-over formats of the GA are identified. After introducing several improvement strategies into the searching solvers, an MGA is formulated and used to compare the searching efficiency with the conventional GA. A series of testing examples on the controlling factors, such as cross-over rate, mutation rate and population size, are also conducted to analyze the influences of three different crossover formats on the conventional GA. Moreover, the solving and searching efficiencies of the MGA applied to the job-shop scheduling system are also discussed and compared with the traditional GA. Keywords: Job-shop scheduling problems, genetic algorithm, modified genetic algorithm, crossover rate, mutation rate, population size.