Title: 鋪面熱島效應模式建立及應用研究

Keywords: 鋪面熱島效應;微氣候;地表溫度;鋪面;冷房效應 pavement heat island effect;microclimate;pavement;surface ground temperature;effect of the air conditioning

Abstract: 由於都市化現象,造成人口快速成長與集中,為了因應越來越多的人口,都市中增蓋許多高樓大廈,交通運輸工程不斷興建,許多人為的設施帶給人們莫大的便利,但其中也隱藏著不少危機,如:都市熱島問題日益增加,造成人們生活品質降低;因此,為了解決日益嚴重的熱島問題,建立一個熱島效應模式實為當今之要務。 本研究參考國內外熱島問題的相關研究報告,將影響鋪面熱島效應的因子分成:可感熱通量、潛熱通量、土壤熱通量三部份探討,進而初步以都市中的鋪面為出發點建立柏油、連鎖磚、植草磚、草地四種鋪面之模式。並配合於基隆市海洋大學校區之實測試驗數據檢驗驗證所建立的模式。四鋪面模擬的效率係數分別為柏油:0.89,連鎖磚:0.54,植草磚:0.6,草地:0.36。本研究模擬不同鋪面地表溫度變化的效率係數值雖然沒有很高,但是已初步模擬出地表溫度變化的雛形,已可了解各鋪面在都市中的影響。由模擬的結果再進一步將潛熱通量比擬成冷房的效果,四種鋪面的冷房效果由大到小為草地>植草磚>柏油>連鎖磚。 本研究期以所建立之鋪面熱島效應模式能提供後續都市地區熱島問題相關研究之參考。

Because of the reason of the civilization which makes the rapid growth of population, there are many newly built buildings and public transportations in order to meet the demands of more and more population. These constructions bring a lot of convenience but meanwhile, there are a lot of dangerous behind, such as the growing problem of urban heat island which make human beings living qualities down. Thus, in order to solve this more and more serious problem, it is an extremely important task to build up a module of pavement heat island. This research is based on the reference of relevant information and database collected from Taiwan and other foreign countries. And find out some factors of the pavement heat island to build up the module. This research also did the experiments in National Taiwan Ocean University to test and verify the module which was built. And it also compared the release flux to the effect of the air conditioning. The results of the simulation of the surface temperature in different kinds of pavements aren’t very good, but it can simulate the shape of the change of the surface temperature variation and know their effects in the urban area. This model provides as a useful tool for urban planners.