Title: 改良式動力三軸系統模擬波浪力作用下海床土壤動態強度之研究

Keywords: 改良式動力三軸系統;波浪力;海床土壤;動態強度

Abstract: 由於海床內部土壤受波浪外力作用下,同時承受垂直及水平兩方向壓力,以及與孔隙水壓等動態應力之共同影響。為了評估海床土壤的動態強度,本研究主要研發製作一套可控制三軸向動態外力之動力三軸試驗系統(Triaxial Cyclic Testing System,TCTS),並利用圓柱試體進行海床土壤動態強度之研究,以模擬現地實際狀態。 該系統主要參考傳統動力三軸系統(CKC triaxial testing system)架構,除在增加反水壓(孔隙水壓)動態控制機構與手動調壓閥,也配合上排水之體積變化儀與部份排水調壓閥的增設,以達三軸向動態應力自動控制與部份排水條件模擬的硬體需求。在自動控制與量測軟體開發部份則利用AD/DA資料擷取卡及Labview軟體撰寫系統基本參數輸入、系統量測、輸出感應器校正與試驗控制程式等三大部分程式。本系統可進行試體之均向、K0與任意K值等壓密,並可進行透水、靜態三軸、垂直向動態三軸、垂直與水平二向動態三軸與垂直、水平與孔隙水壓三向動態三軸等試驗,其中,動態外力形式除了可利用內建之sin波型式進行試驗外,也可載入任意波型檔案以模擬不規則波的情況,而且,兩動態外力間之作用延時可分別設定,以模擬各應力間相位偏移的情況。 由垂直向動態試驗結果得知本系統與CKC傳統動力三軸系統在相同試驗條件下之試驗結果有良好的一致性。而由新系統之垂直向與垂直、水平二向動態三軸試驗結果則發現:在相同反覆剪應力作用下,其所得到之土壤動態強度結果有明顯的不同,顯示波浪作用下的海床土壤動態強度試驗研究,必需模擬現地三動態應力的共同影響。

Under the ocean wave actions, the seabed soil is subjected to the dynamic interactions from both vertical, horizontal and pore pressures. In order to investigate the dynamic strengths of seabed soil, a triaxial cyclic testing system (TCTS) was established and the cylindrical samples were used in the tests. By adding the manual pressure adjusting valves and the dynamic control mechanism of back pressure(pore pressure), upper-drained volume meter and partial drain adjusting valve to the CKC triaxial testing system, the system can automatic control the dynamic stresses in all axes, and can simulate the partial drain conditions. Labview software and AD/DA card were employed in automatic control, calibration, data acquisition and data analysis software. With this testing system, many soil tests can be processed, through the selectable uniform, K0 and arbitrary K consolidations, including drain test, static, dynamic axial load, dynamic axial load and confined pressure, and dynamic axial load, confined and pore water pressures triaxial tests. The dynamic stresses can be either the build-in sine waves or imported arbitrary wave forms to simulate irregular wave actions. Time delay between any two dynamic loads is selectable to simulate the phase shifting between each pair of stresses. From the dynamic axial load test results under the same test conditions, the new TCTS system was proved to have good consistency with CKC triaxial testing system. However, from the results of dynamic axial load tests and dynamic axial load and confined pressure tests of the TCTS system, the soil dynamic strengths were found to be different which showed that the interaction between axial load, confined and pore water pressures should be taken into account when studying the dynamic seabed soil strength under the wave actions.