Title: 高鋁活性粉混凝土性質之研究

Keywords: 高鋁材料;活性粉混凝土;偏高嶺土

Abstract: 本文之研究目的係改善傳統高矽活性粉混凝土(Reactive Powder Concrete,簡稱RPC)之早期強度、耐火性與施工方便性。雖然傳統活性粉混凝土具超高抗壓強度、抗彎強度、抗腐蝕、耐衝擊及良好的耐久性等優點,但硬固前需施加預壓力,硬固後需高溫養護,使現場施工極為不便,再加上抗壓強度隨著齡期成長過長,所使用之二型水泥其耐火能力不佳。本研究將採用一般養護方式,利用高鋁材料其高強度與高耐火等優點替代高矽材料,並應用傳統活性粉強度理論,進而將傳統高矽活性粉混凝土改良成新一代高鋁活性粉混凝土,以此提供早強能力,進而提升耐火程度;此外,研究中並以粉狀固態添加劑替代傳統液態添加劑,提高施工方便性。實驗結果顯示,高鋁活性粉混凝土不但保有傳統高矽活性粉混凝土之高性能,並且能在一般養護條件下,於齡期28天抗壓強度達到184 MPa、彈性模數達到66 GPa、吸水率降到0.94 %,由力學、物理與耐久性質觀之,此種高鋁活性粉混凝土為一高性能材料,且於未來應用上極具前瞻性。

In this study, we try to improve the early strength, fire resistance and work construction convenience of the traditional Reactive Powder Concrete (RPC for short) that uses materials containing high silica. Although the traditional RPC has ultra-high compressive strength, high bending strength, excellent corrosion prevention ability, good performance under impacting and excellent durability, it still has some drawbacks such as exerting pressure before hardening, high-temperature curing after hardening, long duration for strength development and low fire-resistance due to type II cement it uses. The goal for this study is to develop a RPC having an easy construction convenience, high early strength and good fire resistance as well as keeping the merits for the traditional RPC. To reach such a goal, the materials containing high aluminum are used. In addition, solid powder additives are used which is for sure to be more convenient. The results indicate that the RPC using high aluminum materials keep the merits of the traditional RPC using the common curing condition. For example, the 28-day compressive strength can reach 184 MPa, the elastic modulus can reach 66 GPa, the water absoption can be lower than 0.94%. From the mechanical properties, physical properties and durability, RPC using high aluminum materials is a high performance material and it is promising in the future.