Title: 黏土質土釘加勁邊坡的耐震分析

Keywords: 凝聚力;土釘工法;土釘加勁邊坡;耐震;變形型態;有限差分程式 cohesion;soil nailing;nailed slope;seismic resistance;deformation pattern;finite difference program

Abstract: 摘要 土釘工法因具有施工迅速、施工方法簡單且成本低廉等優點,故於歐美地區使用普遍。近十年來,土釘於國內邊坡穩定工程之使用日漸增加,於國內邊坡不穩定問題之處理已有相當之成效。然而,土釘邊坡耐震分析之研究發展較不如實際施工之發展速度,且大多在土壤凝聚力一定之情況下,探討土釘加勁邊坡的耐震設計。本研究於不同凝聚力之前提下,除了探討土釘加勁邊坡的耐震設計外,並討論出不同凝聚力與土釘加勁邊坡的耐震關係。使用之程式為FLAC有限差分程式。 數值分析結果顯示,土釘之最佳埋設長度大致隨著土壤凝聚力之增加而減短。當c=50kpa∼150kpa,改變土釘傾角對於純黏土邊坡之耐震效果作用不大。隨著c值的增加對於邊坡耐震能力有明顯的提升, c=60kpa時抑制坡面最大水平位移量之效果最明顯,c值增大到100kpa時,抑制坡面最大水平位移量之效果最好,但是不如c=60kpa及c=70kpa時明顯,表示c值之增加效應有減少的趨勢。c值的大小對於坡面變形趨勢影響很大,c值由50kpa、60kpa增加到70kpa、100kpa時,變形型態由滑動變形轉變到平移滑動變形,當持續增加到130kpa、150kpa時,變形型態又由平移滑動變形轉變到傾倒變形。 關鍵字:凝聚力、土釘工法、土釘加勁邊坡、耐震、變形型態、有限差分程式

Abstract Due to the merits of rapid construction, uncomplicated construction method and low cost, soil nailing has been popular in western countries. Recently years in Taiwan, soil nailing is quite an accomplishment in dealing with the unstable slopes problems. However, the research and development in seismic resistance of nailed slopes can’t synchronize the real situation in constructing, and always explore the design of seismic resistance of nailed slopes in certain cohesion conditions. In this thesis, not the seismic resistance design of nailed slopes will be discussed but the relationship in seismic resistance between different cohesion and nailed slopes will be explored. The FDM program FLAC is used. Results of numerical analyses shows that the optimum nail length would probably shorten by increasing of the soil cohesion. The seismic resistance effects on changing the nail inclination of cohesion slopes make a little effort during c=50kpa~150kpa. There are obvious improvement with the ability of the seismic resistance in slopes when the c value increase eventually. It is shown that c=60kpa make a significant suppression in the max. horizontal displacement of slopes. The effect on suppressing the max. horizontal displacement in slopes appears the best way to against horizontal displacement while c value increase to 100kpa. When c value rise from 50kpa to 150kpa, the deformation pattern will be different from slide deformation, translational slides deformation and falls deformation. keywords: cohesion, soil nailing, nailed slope, seismic resistance, deformation pattern, finite difference program