Title: 超音波複合輔助能源切削

Keywords: 超音波;切削;急停機構;壓電陶瓷片; Ultrasonic;Cutting;Quick Stop Devices;piezoelectric

Abstract: 根據加工機的原有的精度,則加工出來的工件,其精度不會超過該加工機械的精度,若要得到高精度的精密元件,則須經過多次後段加工,才能產生高精密度的工件。 因此本研究使用弱化之撓性刀柄,並貼上壓電陶瓷在刀柄上,產生超音波橢圓振動切削,並由急停機構來觀察切削切屑,以印證車削加工可行性。 實驗結果顯示對超音波橢圓振動切削的表面粗糙度在切速10m/min、切深0.04mm振幅、1.2um,進率給在0.10~0.13之間撓性振動切削皆優於剛性與撓性切削,其最大改善率對剛性改善68%,對於撓性改善62%,並隨著振幅增加則改善率也提高。

According to the accuracy of the original machine, the processing of a future piece, the continuous improvement of not more than continuous improvement in the degree of processing machinery, precision components to be accurate, it would take many times after finishing in order to produce high-precision parts. Therefore, this study uses the flexible handle weakening and paste the piezoelectric ceramic on the knife handle, resulting in ultrasonic elliptical vibration cutting , and though the trip institutions (Quick Stop Devices: QSDs) to observe the cutting chips to prove the feasibility of turning. The results showed that ultrasonic elliptical vibration cutting on surface roughness in the cutting speed of 10m/min,0.04mm amplitude 1.2um depth of cut feed rate from 0.10 to 0.13 in the flexible vibration between the rigid and flexible cutting is better than cutting, and it’s the maximum rate of improvement 68% improvement on the rigid, flexible cutting for 62% improvement, and with the amplitude of the increase is to improve the rate of increase.