Title: Z軸扭轉撓性夾具對深孔鑽削之影響

Keywords: 撓性夾具 Flexible Fixture

Abstract: 本論文的目的在於探討深孔加工時,常常因為孔的深度加深,造成許多切削問題,如:排屑,潤滑,溫度增高等...,而鑽頭的扭曲,進而導致加工後的孔有了位置上和形狀上的誤差,進而造成裝配上的難度,甚至無法裝配。   本論文主旨在探討夾具之撓性程度對於深鑚孔精度之影響。利用撓性夾刀具進行深度比10之深孔鑚削試驗。量測孔徑中心偏差與鑚孔位置精度,藉此探討撓性對鑚孔誤差的影響。

In the research the main goal is to discuss as drilling more deeper that make more cutting problems like eliminating small pieces lubricate,higher temperature…ect in deep-hold drilling.The drill is twisted that will result in location and shape inaccuracy as making a deep-hold drilling,and it will make a difficult problem to fit even though can’t be fit.   This paper aims to examine the extent of the deep hole drilling by using a flexible fixturce for the deep impact of the accuracy.Folder using flexible fixturce than the depth of the hole 10 to drilling test. And then the precision of position that quantity examines the deviation of aperture centre and holes.To explore the impact of errors on the deep hole by using flexible fixturce.