Title: 超音波輔助撓性刀具系統之切削性能研究

Keywords: 撓性夾具;撓性振動銑削;頻譜分析

Abstract: 本論文主旨在於應用撓性夾具輔以超音波振動之銑削,並探討兩者之間差異。利用有限元素法進行撓性夾具設計分析探討其適用性,且利用弱化槽來曲取代振幅放大桿,以縮短夾具長度,並從中探討能源回收可能性。 實驗結果顯示撓性振動銑削對撓性銑削而言,其切削力和表面粗糙度有顯著改善,而實際切深撓性銑削比撓性振動銑削來的小。在頻譜分析圖中可得知,從大波長和小波長可看出撓性振動銑削比撓性銑削在形狀(Form)和表面粗糙度(Ra)來的好。最後擬定加工策略已縮短加工製成提升效率。

This thesis purport lies in what employs the flexible jig to complement by ultrasonic vibration is milled and paring, probe into the difference between the two. Utilize the limited element law to carry on the flexible jig to design and analyze that probe into its applicability, and utilizing and weakening the trough, the song replace amplitude and enlarge the pole, in order to shorten the jig length, and probe into the energy and retrieve possibility from it. The experimental result reveals flexible vibration mills and pares for that the flexibility mills paring, it cuts strength and surface roughness to improve apparently, and cut the deep flexibility to mill and pare smaller than what flexible vibration milled and pared actually. Can learn, can find out flexible vibration mills and pares milling and paring than the flexibility in the form (Form) from large wavelength and light wavelength in the spectral analysis charts With the surface roughness (Ra) The ones that came are good. Draft finally the tactics of processing have already shortened and processed into and raised the efficiency.