Title: 類鑽碳鍍膜對含鈦高強度低碳鋼之銲接殘留應力影響

Keywords: 銲接殘留應力;類鑽碳薄膜;陰極電弧沉積;有限元素法

Abstract: 本論文主旨是在於以實驗及模擬對兩種不同初始溫度之含鈦高強度低碳鋼平板於相同銲接輸入熱下的銲接殘留應力分佈情況之探討。初始溫度為 7 oC 之平板有著較初始溫度為 25 oC 之平板大的殘留張應力,這可歸因於 7 oC 之平板在銲接過程中有著較大的溫度梯度所導致。以陰極電弧鍍類鑽碳薄膜於銲接過之含鈦高強度低碳鋼平板上,會降低及釋放某種程度上的銲接殘留應力。利用有限元素法模擬銲接程序,計算出銲後產生的殘留應力,和鑽孔法量測殘留應力的值,相當接近,這也驗證了運用有限元素之方法來解析殘留應力,相當可行。

The distribution of welding residual stresses in high strength titanium bearing low carbon steel with two different initial plate temperatures before welding was measured and calculated under the same heat input. The as-welded 7 oC plate exhibited a higher residual tensile stress than as-welded 25 oC plate due to the greater temperature gradient. Diamond like carbon (DLC) thin film deposited on the as welded plates can reduce the magnitude of the welding residual stress caused by the cathodic arc physical vapour deposition (PVD) process. The distribution of the measured welding residual stresses agrees with finite element method (FEM) simulated results very well.