Title: 微止流閥之設計與研製

Keywords: 微止流閥;聚二甲基矽氧烷;微流體光罩;微蠕動幫浦 micro check valve;PDMS;Microfluidic mask;Micro-Peristaltic Pump

Abstract: 本研究提出一被動式三維止流閥結構的設計,以改善一般二維止流閥無法有效止回的情況。微止流閥裝置常用於微實驗室晶片(lab-on-a-chip)系統中,流體流動之單向控制元件,可導引或抑制流體之流動,同時也是微幫浦之重要致動元件。良好的微止流閥必須具備簡單構造、低成本以及高前向流率與反向流率比值。實驗結果顯示,三維微止流閥有助於提高止流效能。 除水平被動式微止流閥,本研究同時改進垂直式微止流閥之製作,期望能應用高分子材料之優勢製作一高止流效果之微止流閥。

This study proposes a three-dimensional passive flow valve structure designed only to improve the general two-dimensional only-return flow valve can not be effectively the case. Micro-flow valve devices only used on-chip micro-lab (lab-on-a-chip) systems, of one-way flow control device, can be guided or inhibit the flow of fluids is also important micropump actuator components . Good micro-flow valve must have only a simple structure, low cost and high flow rate before the flow rate and the reverse ratio. The results showed that three-dimensional micro-flow valve only help to improve flow performance only. In addition to the decline of the level of just a passive valve, the decline of this study, only the vertical flow while improving the production valve, look forward to the advantages of application of polymer materials produce a high effectiveness of micro flow only just flow valve.