Title: 直驅微型伺服沖床設計與能量回收

Keywords: 伺服沖床、壓電發電 servo press、piezoelectric energy harvesting

Abstract: 本論文主要研究直驅式超音波輔助振動沖床系統以及加入壓電發 電機構裝置,藉由陶瓷壓電片承受扭矩所產生的力量來達到能源回收。根據文獻和需求設計,選用直驅式四連桿機構來設計沖床由分析得知拉至下死點的方式比推至下死點的方式接頭受力較小,馬達置於機台下方適用於出力負荷小、加工小型的高精度工件。並進行設計機體之有限元素分析,訂定適宜強度以承受沖壓力之機床結構;本沖床採連桿在拉回循環時可產生三種以上所需之實際沖壓製程,同時將模具放置在頂端提高精度。結合PLC 與VB 及電腦控制設計,可依各種不同之沖壓需要,產生適合所需之沖壓曲線。 設計出一壓電發電機構裝置,藉由沖床送料結構馬達所產生的扭力,來帶動壓電發電機構裝置達到回收能源,儲電裝置在運作30 分鐘可以將電容規格10000μF 的電壓充至8V,並可將此回收能源運用於沖床安全裝置警示燈及負離子空氣濾清機。

The aims of the study is to systemically design a direct drive mini-servo-press with energy harvesting devices. According to meet application needs, a four-bar linkage mechanism with which the pull stroke performing press operation was designed. The dies were placed on the top side of the press and the linkage mechanism on the bottom. side. The arrangements stated above can improve the precision of press. A finite element analysis method was developed to obtain an optimal structure of press. The designd objective of developing the mini-servopress was verified by the actual testing results in case that the various forming curves and energy assisted devices in various positions. A piezoelectric energy harvesting devices, in which a10000μF capacitor can be decharged up to 8V within 30 min., is design sheet by recovering the driving torque from workpiece-feed-mechanism. The safety operation devices and a negative ion air filter can be carrird by using the recovery energy.