Title: 運用接觸型態辨識架構於自動化插配作業

Keywords: 多邊形插銷;矩形插銷;力量回授;插配任務;類神經網路;接觸型態

Abstract: 本文提出一套完善的插配任務接觸型態分類通用策略,適用於各種凸多邊形柱狀體型態插銷的插配作業。本實驗目的在於不藉由機器視覺輔助的情況下,僅使用力量扭矩感測器回授之資訊,配合類神經網路的學習能力,使開發出的系統具有線上即時分類接觸型態的能力,且在眾多插銷與其匹配的孔洞之間,能自動尋得相對應的關係並完成插配動作。 本文利用盲目搜尋法在插配目標孔洞附近區域展開搜尋,在搜尋路徑上的每一個搜索位置,插銷與組合體子構裝發生接觸時,插銷本身將擁有探頭般的功能,使系統立即獲得目前的接觸型態以及接觸部位的位置資訊。在盲目搜尋完成後,配合霍夫轉換法以及類似模板比對的作法,獲得目標孔洞的俯視輪廓位置資訊,此時可直接將插銷插入目標孔洞而完成整個插配作業。 本研究中之實驗分別使用矩形、梯形以及圓形插銷進行插配任務,驗證了凸多邊形插銷接觸型態分類策略的可行性與可靠性,並完成插配裕度比(裕度/插銷公稱尺寸)僅0.019的自動化插配任務實現。

This research proposes a comprehensive method which applies to a convex polygonal cylinder peg for classifying contact patterns of automatic peg-in-hole assembly. The goal of the experimentation is to design a real time system to classify contact patterns by the neural network, and uses only force sensor to communicate with environment without visual capability. Additionally, our system can also find pegs witch match for its corresponding holes at multi-pegs/multi-holes assembly task. The thesis uses blind search method to search for an area near the target hole. When the peg makes a contact with the hole, the system will immediately get information about contact state and the contact location at each searching point on the blind search route. It means the system can provide the peg with a sensing ability like a probe. After the blind search, we employ Hough transformation method and quasi template-matching method to obtain the position information about the contour of target hole. Finally, the robot is commanded to insert the peg into the hole directly. In the experiments with rectangular, trapezoidal, cylindrical pegs, it is proved that the contact state classification strategy of convex polygonal cylinder peg is feasible. We have also achieved the assembly with only 0.019 ratio of clearance to nominal length of hole.