Title: 視覺迴授之即時物體追蹤系統

Keywords: 影像處理;影像追蹤;立體視覺;步進馬達控制 image process;image tracking;stereo vision;stepping motor control

Abstract: 本論文建立一個應用機械視覺為基礎的追蹤系統,系統分為兩部份:視覺追蹤及運動追蹤控制。視覺追蹤利用影像處理中的顏色分割法取得物體在影像中的位置,再由兩部攝影機中影像之不同位置獲得三維立體空間座標。運動追蹤部分則將空間座標資訊作為控制訊號,控制馬達使雷射光筆機構指向追蹤物體,實現以視覺為基礎的即時追蹤系統。

A vision-feedback tracking system is developed for this thesis. the tracking system is divided into two parts:the vision tracking sub-system and the motion tracking control sub-system. Color separation technique is utilized to obtain the position of the object being track. Next, the image difference in the images of stereo-vision cameras is used to calculate the coordinate of the object. Finally, the coordinate of the object is fed to the motion tracking control system to point a laser beam toward the object. Thus, vision-feedback real-time object tracking system is accomplished.