Title: 高精度狹縫式塗佈系統之適應性控制

Keywords: 狹縫式塗佈;七連桿機構;曲線規劃;前饋控制;適應性控制 slot die coating;seven-bar linkage mechanism;curve design;feedforward control;adaptive control

Abstract: 擠壓狹縫式塗佈對於目前液晶顯示器產業而言可以說是一種新穎的塗佈技術。會受到重視的原因主要為它可以大大提升塗液的使用率,增加生產效率而且對於產品大型化模具塗佈的開發也不被受限制;其次也可以免除了對於人工調整的繁雜步驟與所耗費的額外時間。 於本論文中所實驗的高精度狹縫式塗佈系統,它是由本實驗室自行設計開發的七連桿機構。而目前對於七連桿控制系統的控制器設計是採用適應性控制中的參考模型適應性控制。其中包含了適應性前饋控制器、適應性回饋控制器和非線性輔助訊號。根據適應性控制法則去控制七連桿系統並不需要知道系統的參數,系統的控制器可以自動調整回饋控制器的PID增益值以及前饋控制器的參數 和 。最後再以性能指標來比較傳統PID控制器與參考模型適應性控制器的性能,而可證得參考模型適應性控制的響應性能較傳統PID控制來得好。

Extrusion slot die coating is a new and effective technology for the industry of the liquid crystal display at present. The reason that why it is paid attention to is that it can be used to increase the rate of the utilization of coating liquid greatly and to add the Productivity. It isn't limited for the development of coating of the large-sized mould either. Secondly, it can avoid the miscellaneous steps of artificial tuning so that it doesn't spend extra time to adjust machine. There is the high-precision slot coating system for experiment in this thesis. It is a seven-bar linkage mechanism developed by ourselves in our laboratory. The seven-bar control system is adopted model reference model adaptive controller (MRAC) which included adaptive feedforward controller, feedback controller and nonlinear signal. According to the adaptation law, it doesn't need to know the parameters of the seven-bar linkage system, and the controller of system can adjust the feedback gains and the parameters of feedforward controller. Finally, the performance indexes are used to measure the performance of the traditional PID control and MRAC. Then, prove that the performance of MRAC is better than the performance of PID control.