Title: 利用視覺輔助力量回授於物件輪廓掃描

Keywords: 物件輪廓掃描 Object Contour Scanning

Abstract: 物件輪廓掃描的量測方式主要包括接觸式與非接觸式兩種,然而兩種量測方式各有其優缺點。非接觸式量測對外來光源的容許度較低,須處於可控制外來光源的環境下進行量測;而接觸式量測通常須人為控制進行逐點量測,相當耗費時間。本論文主要探討以視覺輔助力量回授於物件輪廓掃描。研究中採用二軸機械臂做為移動與定位力量感測探頭之工具,將力量感測探頭固定於機械臂終端,並裝設一馬達以驅動探頭旋轉,令其以滾動方式接觸物件輪廓表面以達成自動掃描物件輪廓之目的。實驗中先利用視覺取得目標物的粗略輪廓資訊,並搭配力量感測器回授接觸力於系統。實驗結果顯示,結合視覺與觸覺兩種感知能力,可使機械臂在進行輪廓掃描任務時,面對各式不同形狀的物件,系統能擁有更強健的自主性判斷能力以達成物件輪廓掃描自動化的目標。 關鍵詞:物件輪廓掃描

There are two types of object contour measuring technique, one is the contact mode measurement and the other is the non-contact mode measurement; Each has its advantages and disadvantages. For the non-contact mode measurement technique, it has lower degree of light tolerance and must be performed in a light-controlled environment. On the other hand, the contact mode measurement is very time-consuming, since the measurement is generally performed point by point sequentially by a human operator. In the thesis, the object contour scanning using a vision-aided force feedback algorithm is studied. A planar two-link manipulator is adopted as the positioning device of the force measuring probe. A rotating biaxial force probe is mounted onto the end of the manipulator and driven by a motor. The autonomous object contour scanning can be achieved by the rolling contact between the probe and the object. In the experiment, the rough contour information of the target object is obtained first by using a vision system, and then the contour scanning is performed using the above mentioned force feedback system. The result of the experiment shows that, by combining the capability of force and vision sensing the experimental measurement system can accomplish the contour scanning measurement autonomously and robustly for various contour shapes of objects. Keyword:Object Contour Scanning