Title: 塗裝料對水泥質材料耐久性能之研究

Keywords: 溫度;浸漬試驗;氯離子傳輸係數;孔隙孔徑;色差

Abstract: 本研究針對建築物外牆塗裝材料於劣化環境中之耐候性能進行試驗研究。藉由力學試驗、色差分析、孔隙結構量測、氯離子侵入評估試驗等試驗結果,達到不同溫度對水泥質塗裝材料耐候性質改變的瞭解,以及塗裝材料於加速劣化狀況下表面顏色性能之探討。 由研究成果發現,試體有無塗裝材料對於抗壓與抗拉強度並無明顯影響。而未塗裝試體在溫度加速劣化下,抗拉強度有較明顯的影響,抗壓強度則較不顯著。於日光加速劣化方面,可以發現色差隨著劣化時間的進行有所變化,但在200小時後總色差變化趨緩,以美國國家標準局分類已屬於顏色改變明顯範圍,其中以水性水泥漆總色差變化最大。水霧劣化亦以水性水泥漆總色差變化最大,但其總色差值依分類僅屬於感覺輕微與感覺明顯之間。溫度加速劣化雖對力學性質影響不大,但對氯離子穩態傳輸係數確有較大的改變,應可反應為溫度造成試體微裂縫成長,此由MIP孔隙量測中得到佐證。塗料雖於未劣化時有保護水泥質基材效果,但其耐候耐久性質仍受溫度劣化的影響而有變差現象。

The study focuses on the testing of the external wall coating materials of buildings in the deterioration of the environment of weathering performance. Through the experimental results of the mechanical tests, analysis of chromatic aberration, measurement of pore structure, and assessments of chloride ion intrusion, we understand the changing caused by different temperatures on the properties of cementitious coating materials, and accelerated deterioration of coating materials on the surface color performance conditions. From the research, we found that there is no significant impact for the specimens with or without coating materials for the compressive and tensile strength. Specimens without coating under accelerated deterioration in the oven at 50 and 75 degree C, the tensile strength is significantly impacted, and the compressive strength is less significantly impacted. On Xenon light deterioration, you can find that the chromatic aberration in the deterioration process. But the total chromatic aberration changes slower after 200 hours which is still significant based on the classification in the color range of the United States National Bureau of Standards, and the total chromatic aberration of the acrylic emulsion paints change the most. Acrylic emulsion paints changes the most on the accelerated deterioration of mist testing, but the total chromatic aberration is only according to the classification between minor and major. Although the accelerated deterioration in the oven at 50 and 75 degree C has little effect on the mechanical properties, but the steady-state migration coefficient of chloride does have a greater change. It should be the reaction to raise the temperature in the form of growing micro-crack in the specimens, as verified by the porosity measured by the MIP. Although no degradation in the coating to protect cementitious substrates is detected before deterioration, the nature of the weathering and durability are still negatively impacted by the effect of temperature.