Title: 304L不銹鋼軋延組織之氫脆特性研究

Keywords: 304L不銹鋼;氫脆;滾軋; 304L stain steel;hydrogen embrittlement;rolling

Abstract: 本研究主要探討304L不銹鋼板材在常溫滾軋、150℃加熱滾軋及滾軋試件經敏化處理(650℃/1h)後,在飽和硫化氫(H2S)溶液中之缺口拉伸性質研究。 缺口拉伸試驗結果顯示,由於氫補集區的增加,減緩氫擴散至缺口尖端塑性區,使常溫滾軋後的試片相較於其它試片具有較高缺口強度、較低的缺口強度損失率。敏化後試片中的麻田散鐵、差排密度以及滾軋所致之缺陷大量減少,而導致氫補集位置數量減少,使氫脆敏感性增加。另外,晶界附近的應變誘發麻田散鐵相變態提供了氫快速擴散的路徑,致使缺口強度損失率升高。

The effects of rolling and sensitization treatment on the hydrogen embrittlement susceptibility (HES) of 304L stainless steel (SS) were investigated. Hydrogen embrittlement susceptibility of the specimen was associated with the loss of notched tensile strength (NTS) in H2S solution. The results indicated the increase in beneficial trapping sites for hydrogen in cold-rolled 304L SS accounted for the high NTS and low HES as compared with other specimens. The lowered trapping sites for hydrogen along with the grain boundary martensite, which provided fast diffusion path for hydrogen in the specimen, resulted in increasing the HES of the sensitized specimen.