Title: 添加矽灰與飛灰對混凝土氯離子傳輸行為影響之研究

Keywords: 矽灰;飛灰;氯離子;吸水率;耐久性 silica fume;fly ash;chloride ion;absorption;durability

Abstract: 本研究主要是探討混凝土中添加矽灰及飛灰取代部分水泥對氯離子傳輸行為之影響。卜作嵐材料適當的取代部分水泥可以減少孔隙率、提升抗壓強度、降低氯離子滲透性及抑制鹼骨材反應發生。本研究主要利用RCPT試驗、抗壓強度試驗及吸水率試驗探討矽灰組、飛灰組及矽灰/飛灰組之氯離子傳輸係數。研究結果顯示氯離子傳輸係數及吸水率隨著水膠比不同、矽灰取代量不同、飛灰取代量不同而改變,水膠比愈大其氯離子傳輸係數及吸水率愈高且各組之氯離子傳輸係數及吸水率由大而小依序為控制組,F15組、S5組、F25組、M1組、S10組、M2組,因此添加適量的矽灰與飛灰對混凝土耐久性具有正面的效果。

This study was focused on the chloride ion transport behavior in the modified concretes which the cement were partially replaced by pozzolanic materials such as silica fume and pulverized fly ash. Proper replacement of cement by pozzolanic materials would reduce porosity, increase compressive strength, lower chloride ion penetration and suppressed alkali aggregate reaction. This study mainly used rapid migration test to investigate the chloride ion transport behavior in specimens with various water/ binder ratio, various silica fume content or fly ash content. Properties such as compressive strength and water absorption were also examined. Test results indicate that the chloride ion transportation coefficient and water absorption vary with water/binder ratio and the replacement percentage of silica fume and fly ash. The water/binder is the controlled parameter on the chloride ion transportation and surface water absorption. The transport coefficient from high value to low value are ranked as control group, F15 group, S5 group, F25 group, M1 group, S10 group and M2 group. The addition of adequate amount of silica fume and fly ash would have positive effect on concrete durability.