Title: 以鹽水浸漬試驗與快速氯離子滲透試驗探討混凝土中氯離子擴散行為

Keywords: 比色法;氯離子滲透深度;非穩態傳輸係數

Abstract: 摘要 本研究係利用鹽水浸漬試驗(Salt Ponding test)、快速氯離子滲透試驗(RCPT)探討採用固定骨材體積下的四種不同水膠比(0.35,0.45,0.55,0.65),與礦物掺料(飛灰、爐石+飛灰(7:3)、爐石)分別取代水泥20%、30%、40%,在齡期28天、91天氯離子於混凝土中傳輸行為。近年來,許多研究指出RCPT以電導度表示離子傳輸是不適當的,因此研究中藉由比色法來分析外加電場下的離子傳輸行為。研究結果顯示, Salt Ponding test中運用比色法所得氯離子擴散係數(DPcol)與氯離子含量-深度所得氯離子擴散係數(DPcl)有良好之線性關係;氯離子含量為0.1%、0.05%、0.02%相應氯離子滲透深度與比色法所量測滲透深度有良好線性關係,且氯離子含量為0.05%之滲透深度,與比色法所量取滲透深度差異較小。RCPT由試驗結果顯示在91天齡期混凝土內添加礦物掺料所獲致6小時累積電量(Q)較28天齡期低;以RCPT氯離子含量為0.02%所獲致非穩態傳輸係數(DR0.02%)與RCPT比色法所得非穩態傳輸係數(DRcol)並無良好線性關係。而RCPT與Salt Ponding test 的比較上,就整體評估累積電量(Q)與氯離子含量-深度所得氯離子擴散係數(DPcl)在齡期28天、91天並無良好之線性關係,但RCPT運用比色法所得非穩態傳輸係數(DRcol)在齡期91天與Salt Ponding test所得氯離子含量-深度所得氯離子擴散係數(DPcl)和滲透深度存有良好線性關係。若以混凝土抗壓強度來評估氯離子擴散係數(DPcl)與非穩態傳輸係數(DRcol),由試驗結果顯示並無良好線性關係,故不宜使用抗壓強度來評估混凝土耐久性。 關鍵詞:比色法;氯離子滲透深度;非穩態傳輸係數

Abstract In this study, it is understanding of the relationship between 90-day Salt Ponding test and Rapid Chloride Permeability Test(RCPT) to evaluate the chloride ion diffusion behavior at curing age (28、91) in concrete . The plain cement concrete is which containing different type of mineral admixtures(fly ash, slag+ fly ash and slag replacement for 20%, 30% and 40% by weight of the total cementitious content). Each mix has a constant aggregate and the w/b ratio is 0.35, 0.45 ,0.55 , and 0.65. Recently, many researchers have showed that it was not suitable to evaluate the ion transport by total charge passed using RCPT. In this study, colorimetric method was used to evaluate chloride transport behavior under external electrical field. Test results for all mixtures show that the chloride diffusion coefficient(Dpcol)obtained from colorimetric method by measuring the penetration depth and chloride diffusion coefficient(Dpcl)obtained from chloride profile in Salt Ponding test are linear correlation. This research shows that the chloride content takes as 0.1%、0.05%、0.02% corresponding chloride penetration depth and the chloride penetration depth(Xd) obtained from colorimetric method are linear correlation.The chloride content as 0.5% corresponding chloride penetration depth and Xd are significantly. Form RCPT, it shows that the total charge passed(Q) with concrete which containing mineral admixtures at 91 age is lower than that at 28 age. In RCPT, it shows that the chloride diffusion coefficient(DR0.02%) obtained from chloride content as 0.02% and the chloride non-steady-state diffusion coefficient(DRcol) obtained from colorimetric method are linear correlation. The Dpcl form Salt Ponding test and Q from RCPT were compared. The results for all mixtures show that Dpcl and Q have a poor correlation at different curing ages(28、91day). The Dpcl and Dpcol from Salt Ponding test and the non-steady-state DRcol from RCPT were compared. The results for all mixtures show that DRcol、Dpcl and Dpcol have linear correlation at 91 age. For all mixtures, Dpcl、DRcol and compressive strength have poor correlation at different curing ages (28、91). Keywords:Colorimetric,Chloride penetration depth,non-steady-state diffusion coefficient