Title: AISI 304L型不□鋼鈰化成處理之抗蝕性研究

Keywords: 硝酸鈰;化成處理;線性極化;循環極化;孔蝕

Abstract: 本研究採用硝酸鈰溶液進行304L型不□鋼各種參數之化成處理。第一階段嘗試改變時間、溫度參數,觀測參數改變對其抗蝕性質的影響。其表面顏色與處理時間有密切關聯,根據SEM表面型態觀察及電化學腐蝕評估方法研究,僅需浸泡60℃之鈰化成處理液15分鐘即可觀察到304L型不□鋼表面特性發生變化。某些參數可使腐蝕電流密度變小約一個數量級或腐蝕電位升高0.31V,使用處理參數中,共通特色是可以提升304L型不□鋼的孔蝕電位、降低陽極極化區域之電流密度,但保護電位低,使得循環極化曲線區域面積較304L型不□鋼為大。第二階段則是於原化成處理配方中另外添加H3PO4 或Na2MoO4,添加磷酸後,304L型不□鋼表面特性又與原化成處理液處理過的試片不同,色澤仍保持金屬原色,腐蝕電位較低,但孔蝕電位大幅提升,而得到最高值的∣Epit-Ecorr∣;而添加鉬酸鈉後,304L型不□鋼表面呈現黃棕色,經化成處理過的試片對於保護電位有所提升,比較經相同溫度、時間參數原處理液化成的試片,而得到最低值的∣Epit-Eprot∣。

AISI the 304L stainless steels were immersion in cerium conversion treatment solutions with different periods and temperatures, and cerium conversion coatings were obtained and evaluated in this study. The colors of the coatings varied with immersion time. The corrosion behavior of conversion coatings were measured by electrochemical and immersion test. Ce conversion treated specimens show that pitting potential raised and current density decreased in anodic polarization region in 3.5wt% NaCl solution. The ∣Epit-Eprot∣ increased because of protective potential dropped and increased the pitting corrosion susceptibility. The cerium conversion treatment solutions containing some additives were tested in second stage. The colors of the specimens can be changed by treating in different conversion solutions. According cyclic potentiodynamic polarization curves , The ∣Epit-Ecorr∣ of the coatings treated in solution containing H3PO4 exhibited higher value than without additives in converson solution. The ∣Epit-Eprot∣ of the coatings obtained from solution containing Na2MoO4 showed lower value than without additives.