Title: 以不同試驗法探討添加卜作嵐材料對混凝土微觀特性影響之研究

Keywords: 電荷通過量;飛灰;擴散係數;爐灰;耐久性;電阻率;抗壓強度 resistivity;fly ash;diffusion coefficient;slag;durability;charge;compressive strength

Abstract: 本研究旨在以不同試驗法探討添加卜作嵐材料對混凝土微觀特性影響之研究,試驗法包括 :抗壓強度試驗、快速氯離子滲透試驗、氯離子浸泡試驗、電阻率試驗、超音波試驗及吸 水率試驗。配比變數以水灰比變化、飛灰取代量變化及爐灰混合比例變化。 研究結果顯示,低水灰比相對於高水灰比有較高抗壓強度、低電荷通過量、低擴散係數、 高電阻率、低吸水率、超音波波速影響不明顯。隨飛灰取代量增加有低電荷通過量、低擴 散係數、高電阻率而抗壓強度、吸水率及超音波波速則影響不明顯。取代爐灰之混凝土在 各項試驗中並沒有隨著混合比例增加而有較佳之性能。在相同水膠比下取代飛灰混凝土相 較於一般混凝土有低電荷通過量、低擴散係數、高電阻率、低吸水率。取代爐灰之混凝土 相較於取代飛灰之混凝土有低電荷通過量、高電阻率、低吸水率。綜合討論可得低水灰比 相對高水灰比有較佳耐久性能。卜作嵐材料取代水泥之混凝土耐久性優於一般混凝土,飛 灰取代水泥量為30%時有較佳耐久性。在相同卜作嵐材料取代水泥量下,爐灰混凝土優於飛 灰混凝土,且以爐石15%與飛灰15%混合比例具有最佳耐久性。 關鍵字:抗壓強度、電荷通過量、電阻率、擴散係數、飛灰、爐石、耐久性。

This study is to evaluate the quality of fly ash or slag concrete. Tests include compressive strength test, rapid chloride permeability test, chloride ponding test, resistivity test, ultrasonic pulse velocity test, and water absorption test. Testing variables are water to cement ratio, mix proportion ratio of slag and fly ash, and fly ash replacement of cement. Testing results show that for a given water/binder ratio, fly ash concrete has better resistance to chloride ions penetration than ordinary concretes.  Higher fly ash replacement of cement is lower permeability. And, Fly ash-Slag concrete is better than fly ash concrete. The best combination of pozzolanas is 15% fly ash plus 15% slag for cement replacement in this study.