Title: 中央健康保險局法人化可行性之研究

Keywords: 中央健康保險局;法人;公法人;行政法人;非部會公共體;國立中正文化中心

Abstract: 按中央健康保險局之行政組織改制問題,乃為我國健保制度之重要議題,爭議已久。惟政府近年來推動政府組織再造,於是有將其改制為行政法人之倡議。 本文之目的主要探討中央健康保險局行政組織再造過程中,其法人化之可行性,因此先探討公法人制度之基本理論,並簡要介紹德國公法人制度、英國非部會公共體、日本獨立行政法人,然後說明我國行政法人法草案之規範內容,俾作為日後我國中央健康保險局行政組織法人化之準據。另外,行政法人國立中正文化中心,為我國第一所改制為行政法人之機構,因此其改制之實證經驗,亦可作為本文參考之依據。 其次,本文藉由探討法人化後行政組織之運作與法律關係、比較行政法人化後,與現行制度之不同,並分析法人化後之實益,然後評估法人化之可行性、與配套措施。最後综上分析,作出建議。 關鍵字:中央健康保險局、法人、公法人、行政法人、非部會公共體、國立中正文化中心

The reorganization of the Bureau of National Health Insurance has long been a controversial issue concerning Taiwan’s national health insurance system . As the government has been pushing organizational reforms over recent years , it has been suggested that the Bureau of National Health Insurance should be established as a legal person. The purpose of this paper is to examine the feasibility of establishing the Bureau of National Health Insurance as a legal person during the restructuring of its administrative organization . Therefore , this paper starts with a discussion of the basic theories regarding the public juridical person system and briefly introduces the public juridical person system in Germany, the non-departmental public body system in the UK and the independent administrative corporation system in Japan. Then, this paper explains the regulatory regimes of the draft for the Administrative Corporation Bill in Taiwan as it serves as the foundation for the establishment of the Bureau of National Health Insurance as an administrative corporation. In addition , the empirical experience of the National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Center as the first administrative corporation in Taiwan after re-organization, can also serve as a reference for this paper. Secondly, this paper compares the differences between the administrative corporation system and the current system by examining the workings and legal relationships of the administrative organization after establishment as an administrative corporation . This paper analyzes the benefits of the establishment of administrative corporations and evaluates its feasibility and supporting measures. Finally , this paper makes recommendations by summing up all the analyses. Keywords: Bureau of National Health Insurance legal person Public juridical person Administrative corporation Non-departmental public body National Chiang Kai-shek Cultural Center