Title: 國際刑法與刑法國際化之調適

Keywords: 國際刑法;國際犯罪;強行法;羅馬規約;國際化

Abstract: 本論文欲將焦點關注於國家對國內刑法立法方面的思考。誠然,經濟全球化帶來某些正面的影響,但是負面的效應卻仍是潛在地存在,不可小覷。從國際犯罪本身來看,某些傳統國際犯罪藉著上述全球化的資訊交流更新其犯罪的手法;更多的是全新的國際犯罪類型正等待著確定其犯罪構成要件。雖然許多國際刑法公約、條約作了相關規定,在預防及懲治那些傷害及震驚國際社會的共同利益及基本的人權。而在國際刑法概念沒有取得共識前,對所有國家而言,要制定出一個與國際刑法公約、條約相一致的國內刑法規定是相當困難的。即使是已經生效的國際刑法公約、條約,如果缺乏國內立法的支持,其效力往往也會大打折扣。因此,在國際化(更多人會使用全球化的詞彙)的背景下,國家有必要對此現狀進行增訂或修改其國內刑法相關規定使其「刑法國際化」。 本論文主要分作三大部分,首先將介紹國際刑法的基本概念,緊接著將繼續陳述什麼樣的方式會導致國際犯罪以及如何在相關的國際法文件中確認這些國際犯罪。第二,將會思考刑法國際化的背景與發展,在什麼樣的環境下會讓一個國內的犯罪型態轉變成為國際犯罪。最後,將會舉一些刑法國際化十分顯著的國家為例子,如德國、加拿大、丹麥等,並試圖以其各該國國內法制定的模式及內容做為未來立法的參考。同時,亦將對我國台灣的刑法國際化法制作一回顧並且提供若干意見,俾以作為真正的我國刑法國際化之實現。 關鍵字:國際刑法、國際犯罪、強行法、羅馬規約、國際化。

The purpose of this thesis would try to focus on the trend which may affect state’s domestic legislative strategy of criminal matters. Indeed the milieu of economic globalization has brought about some positive effects, but the negative influences could exist potentially. As mentioned above, some traditional international crimes may renew their techniques because of the above mentioned effect information interchanges, and lots of whole new international crimes are still needed to be affirmed the elements (of crimes). Although a large number of international criminal conventions and treaties have been concluded to prevent and punish international crimes that would harm and threatens the common interests and fundamental human rights of international community, it is hard for all states to have correspondent criminal laws due to the complicated views of international criminal law. Even valid international criminal conventions and treaties on international crimes can be weakened or even turn out to be void for lack of the support of domestic legislation with regard to international crimes by individual states concerned. Hence, under the background of internationalization (even more people may call as globalization), it is important and necessary to constitute and revise domestic criminal law for internationalization. The article would be divided into three parts. First of all would introduce basic concept of international criminal law. And furthermore would discuss what may commit to international crimes and how to determine them under international law documents. Secondly, the article would think about the background and development of internationalized crimes, if some circumstances cause the increase of crimes which are considered as internal commissions originally. Finally, the article would present models such as Germany, Canada and Denmark, which legislate internationalized criminal laws, could find some useful schemes for legislative reference. Also, the article would review the statute of Taiwan and try to give some advices about make real internationalized criminal laws. Keyword: International Criminal Law, International Crimes, Jus Cogens, Rome Statute, Internationalization.