Title: 我國港埠物流法律相關問題之研究

Keywords: 物流;港埠物流;物流中心;自由貿易港區;複合運送;運輸終站經營人;貨損責任

Abstract: 為因應企業欲降低成本與追求最大利潤之目的,致將原料運送至最有效率之工廠製造,再將產品運送至各個消費市場,進而有國際物流服務型態之需求。並且,港埠物流係屬其中最重要且運輸數量最龐大的運輸模式。 因港埠物流涉及跨國流通,須有運送、通關、倉儲、流通加工、資訊及其他物流服務等作業,而一健全之法律制度將有助於港埠物流業者拓展國際市場,進而提升其競爭力。 故本研究係以港埠物流中心整合各項物流機能為出發點,而加以論述港埠物流之相關法律問題,包括其行政規範與民事責任。本研究共分為六章,主要內容如下: 第一章緒論,包括研究之動機、目的、範圍、方法與流程。 第二章介紹港埠物流之意義,對於港埠物流之定義與觀念加以界定及釐清,並闡述其重要性。 第三章為行政規範部分,包括物流中心與自由貿易港區之相關規範,並提出相關問題探討。 第四章與第五章為民事責任部分,分別為港埠物流之貨損責任制度分析與港埠物流契約相關問題之探討。 第六章為結論與建議。

In order to reduce cost and increase profit, companies often forward materials to the most efficient factories to manufacture and despatch the finial products to every target markets in the world. This result in the increasing demands for international logistics service. Port logistics is a part of the supply chain that contributes the highest shipment volume and it plays a most important role in the international logistics service. Because port logistics is the key part of the international logistics, it is necessary to consider relevant laws relating to forwarding, Custom, trading and transportation, information flows, etc. A sound system of law will help logistics operators expand its international market and strengthen their competitiveness. This research discusses those aspects of the integration of distributing functions concerning port logistics centre. It also analyses relevant legal system including administrative laws and regulations, as well as liabilities arising there from. The main contents of this research are as followings: Chapter 1 Introductions covers the motives, aims, boundaries, methods and procedures of the research. Chapter 2 defines port logistics and explains its contents. Chapter 3 discusses administrative laws imposed on the logistics centres and free trade zones around commercial ports. It also raises and discusses the problems connected with it. Chapters 4 and 5, and explored the civil liabilities such as the responsibility of cargo claim due port logistics and port logistics agreement. Chapter 6 gives conclusions and recommendations.