Title: 臺灣漁產運銷制度之研究

Keywords: 批發市場;進口救助;漁產運銷;共同運銷;零售市場;平準基金 wholesale market;imports relief;marketing in fisheries products;joint marketing;retail market;stabilization fund

Abstract: 漁產運銷係指漁產品從生產經集貨、分級、運輸、儲藏、加工、銷售、資金融通以及市場情報之蒐集等工作程序送至消費者之經濟活動。 本研究範圍將針對臺灣現有漁產運銷制度,分析漁產運銷體系及法規制度之現況,漁產品共同運銷,批發市場,零售市場,魚貨直銷中心,場外交易等等作探討,並配合漁產運銷相關之最高行政法院裁判之案例作分析,尤其我國已加入世界貿易組織,因進口魚類關稅大幅降低,將對國產魚類產生排擠現象,更令漁產運銷制度產生更大的變化,因此亟需研究因應。 為健全漁業產銷政策,妥善應用農產品受進口損害救助及平準基金,以穩定產銷,當魚價跌至直接生產成本時,宜採必要之價格穩定措施,應該是未來產銷努力的重點方向,以維護生產者與消費者之權益。 本研究,盼能提供政府單位施政或修法之參考,期能確立漁產品運銷秩序,調節供需,促進公平交易,維護生產者及消費者的利益等。

Marketing in fisheres products is to point the fishing product from produce through gather the assembly, processing, grading, packaging, transportation, storage, selling, marketing financing, risk bearing and collection & dissemination of market information etc. work procedure sends the economic activities of going to the consumer. This range of research will aim at the current marketing institution of fisheries products in Taiwan, analyze the fishing and produce and market the current conditions of the system and laws institution, fishing product joint marketing, wholesale market, retail market,tourist seafood market, and bargain outside the field etc. in a diplomacy and makes the study, and match with the marketing in fisheres products the case example of the related and the highest administration court assize make the analysis, particularly my country have joined the WTO, because import the fish tariff significantly reduce, to the national product fish creation discriminate against the phenomenon, even make marketing in fisheres products the larger variety in institution creation, so want to have a right way research respond. For the sound fishery production & sales policy, the appropriate application agricultural product suffers to imports relief and stabilization funds, with the stable production & sales, when the fish price falls to go to the direct production cost, proper adopt the price stability measure of the necessity, should be a diligent point direction in the production & sales of future, to safeguard produce and the rights of the consumer. This research, hoping can provide the government unit policy implement or modification ordinance the reference, wishing the establishment markting order in fisheries products, regulating the supply and demand, promoting the fair deal, the maintenance produces and the benefit of the consumer etc.