Title: VBN理論提升國小學童海洋環境保護態度與行為之行動研究

Keywords: 海洋環境保護;價值信念準則理論;多元環境倫理 marine environmental protection education;environmental ethics;Value-Belief-Norm Theory

Abstract: 本研究透過價值信念準則理論(Value-Belief-Norm),VBN來提升國小學童海洋環境保護態度與行為,以VBN理論設計海洋環境保護教學,並探討經由 VBN 海洋環境保護教學後,國小學童海洋環境保護態度與行為的變化情形。 本研究對象為台北縣某國小二年級學生,共10人。透過行動研究計畫、實施與省思的循環後,得到下列研究結果: 一、相對價值觀討論能激盪出學童海洋環境保護正向態度及行為。 二、學童的海洋環境保護態度及行為會隨著課程學習而逐漸累積。 三、掌握VBN理論核心概念來設計不同的教學情境較能提升成效。 四、VBN海洋環境保護教學有助於培養學童海洋環境保護態度及行為。 五、海洋環境保護價值觀會影響學童海洋環境保護態度及行為。 六、學童的喜好會影響海洋環境保護態度及行為的表現。

The research aims to enhance elementary students’ attitude and behaviors at marine environmental protection through Value-Belief-Norm Theory. To design marine environmental protection teaching by the VBN theory, investigating after the VBN marine environmental protection teaching, elementary students’ marine environmental protection attitude and behaviors change situation. The research objects are 10 second grade students in new Taipei city. After the cycle of action research, implementation and reflection, the results are described as follows: (1)The relative values discussion can surge elementary students’ marine environmental protection attitude and behaviors. (2)Elementary students’ marine environmental protection attitude and behaviors will accumulate gradually along with the curriculum. (3)Grasping the VBN Theory core concept to design the different teaching situation is able to promote the result. (4)VBN marine environmental protection teaching is helpful in raises elementary students’ marine environmental protection attitude and behaviors. (5)The values of marine environmental protection will affect elementary students’ marine environmental protection attitude and behaviors. (6)Elementary students’ fondness will affect the marine environmental protection attitude and the behaviors performance.