Title: 國小學校網站創意規準之調查與建構之研究

Keywords: 學校網站,創意,規準 school websites, creativity, criteria

Abstract: 本研究旨在進行學校網站創意規準之建構與應用的調查。創意規準的建構是先蒐集與分析有關學校網站的文獻並觀察台北市優良學校網站,找出學校網站創意特色之處,編寫出「學校網站創意規準之建構與應用」問卷原始稿,再經過專家效度與預試,刪除及修正「學校網站創意規準之建構」問卷內容。然後,針對學校網站之三大使用族群-教師、家長、學生進行問卷調查,以期瞭解三大族群對於學校網站創意規準的相關看法。最後將所得資料進行分析整理。在網站內容設計方面依排序取15項指標,在介面設計方面依排序取5項指標,編製成「國小學校網站創意規準」共20項。最後,分別對國民小學學校網站評鑑表之可能使用者,即教育行政機關之評鑑者、國民小學學校網站之負責人員、國民小學教師等,提供國民小學學校網站評鑑指標之創意規準應用方面的參考與建議,以及未來進一步研究之方向,以供參考。

This research aims to investigate and construct the creativity criteria for elementary school websites. The researcher firstly collects some of the school website creativity ideas in literature, observes some good school websites and finds out the creativity features in these school websites. Secondly, a questionnaire named “The Construction and Application of Creativity Criteria on School Websites” is drawn up based on a revised draft after professional validity tests and pretests. Thirdly, the questionnaire is distributed to the three main users of the school websites, teachers, parents and students, to obtain their opinions. Then, the acquired data are sorted and analyzed by statistical software. The “Creativity Criteria on School Websites” in the questionnaire comprises 20 items, with 15 of the website content layouts and 5 concerning the interface layouts. Based on final results of the study, suggestions are offered to the potential users of the elementary school website assessment forms, namely the education administration officers responsible for the assessment, management personnel of elementary school websites, elementary school teachers and others, as references and directions for further studies in the future.