Title: 高中職社區化政策學生就近入學因素之研究-以基隆市三所完全中學為例

Keywords: 高中職社區化政策;就近入學;完全中學

Abstract: 摘要   本研究旨在探討高中職社區化政策學生就近入學因素,研究者透過文獻分析探討相關理論及研究,使用問卷調查法蒐集與分析資料,以自編「高中職社區化政策學生就近入學因素之研究調查問卷」為研究工具,以基隆市三所完全中學97學年度入學之高一學生434名為研究對象,回收後可用問卷418份,回收率96.31%。所獲的結論如下: 一、基隆市三所完全中學學生就近入學現況良好,入學率在85%以上。 二、基隆市政府獎學金計劃提高學生就近入學比率。 三、「基隆區」仍有4.8%的學生無法60分鐘內到學校。 四、學生入學方式以登記分發最多,占56%。 五、75.36%的學生在國三時開始考慮畢業後想就讀的學校。 六、「自己」是最能影響選擇就讀學校的人。 七、影響原校就近入學的前五因素為:公立學校學費較低、學校設有獎學 金、到學校交通便利、學校學習風氣及學校的管理風格。 八、影響他校就近入學的前五因素為:學校學習風氣、公立學校學費較低、 到學校交通便利、學校課程規劃及學校聲望。 九、影響跨區入學的前五因素為:公立學校學費較低、學校學習風氣、到 學校交通便利、學校的管理風格及學校過去升大學的升學率。 十、就近入學者和跨區入學者在「性別」、「母親教育程度」、「就近入學的 說明會」及「學校附近周圍環境」有差異。 十一、原校就近入學者和他校就近入學者在「父親教育程度」、「母親教育   程度」、「父親職業」、「父親意見」、「母親意見」、「學校校園環境」、「國 中導師以外其他老師意見」、「學校設有獎學金」、「就近入學說明會」 及「學校網路相關資料」有差異。 十二、原校就近入學者、他校就近入學者和跨區入學者在「基測成績好壞 不影響就近入學」、「學校學習風氣」、「過去升大學的升學率」、「國中 導師以外其他老師意見」及「學校設有獎學金」有差異。 關鍵詞:高中職社區化、就近入學、完全中學

Abstract The purpose of this study was to explore the students nearby school enrollment factors in Senior High Schools Community Policy. Based on the purpose, the researcher explored the related theories and researches by reference analysis, and all information was collected and analyzed through questionnaire survey. The questionnaire was 〝The Survey of the students nearby school enrollment factors in Senior High Schools Community Policy〞 for the research instrument. Sample schools included three complete high schools in Keeling city and investigated among a total number of 434 freshmen in Senior high school of 2008, hence, there were 418 involved questionnaires in this research (the response rate was 96.31%). The results were as follows: 1. The students nearby school enrollment of three complete high schools in keelung city achieved attended-rate well (above 85%). 2. The scholarship plan of Keelung City Government raised the rate of nearby school enrollment students. 3. 4.8% students of Keelung Area couldn’t get to school in sixty minutes. 4. 5.6% students’ enrollment were registerring distribution. 5. 75.36% students in the third year of junior high began to think about their senior high schools. 6. The most important influence on school choices was the students themselves. 7. The top five factors the influenced original nearby school enrollment students on choosing school were tuition fees、scholarships、the distance from home to schools、well-learning of school and the styles of school management. 8. The top five factors the influenced other area nearby school enrollment students on choosing school were well-learning of school、tuition fees、 the distance from home to schools、school curriculums and the reputation of school. 9. The top five factors the influenced cross-area school enrollment students on choosing school were tuition fees、well-learning of school、the distance from home to schools、and the style of school management and ratio of college entrance. 10. There was an obvious distinction between nearby school enrollment and cross-area school enrollment on gender、Mother’s education level、the conference of nearby school enrollment and the environment around school. 11. There was an obvious distinction between original nearby school enrollment and other area nearby school enrollment on Father’s education level、Mother’s education level、Father’s occupation、Father’s opinions and Mother’s opinions、campus environment、teachers’ opinions、scholarships、 the conference of nearby school enrollment and school internet introduction. 12. There was an obvious distinction on the high-school entrance score、well-learning of school、the ratio of college entrance、teachers’ opinions、scholarship among original nearby school enrollment、 other area nearby school enrollment and cross-area school enrollment. Keyword: Senior High School Community, Nearby school enrollment, Complete high school