Title: 高等教育以服務學習課程發展學生服務領導特質之研究:台灣一所基督教大學之個案研究

Keywords: 服務學習;服務領導;勞作教育;基督教大學

Abstract: 本論文旨在探討台灣一所基督教大學勞作教育中服務領導的相關內涵。包括此個案大學勞作教育之服務領導理念、勞作教育區隊長養成各階段課程之服務領導相關內涵、勞作教育區隊長之養成過程與服務領導之學習、勞作教育區隊長服務領導的人格特質與組織行為。本研究採用個案研究法,並用問卷調查、訪談、觀察及文件分析四項方法來蒐集資料,分析歸納本研究的結論如下: 壹、 個案大學強調耶穌服務領導的校風與實施勞作教育為特色課程有關。 貳、個案大學勞作教育的理念展現服務領導「無私的愛」與「賦能及發展團隊」之內涵。 參、個案大學勞作教育區隊長養成階段課程展現服務領導「無私的愛」、 「服務行為」、「賦能及發展團隊」、「互為領導及授權」之內涵。 肆、個案大學勞作教育小組長及區隊長於養成課程中學習到服務領導「無私的愛」及「服務行為」之內涵。 伍、個案大學勞作教育區隊長明顯表現「無私的愛」與「展現真誠」之 服務領導人格特質。 陸、個案大學勞作教育區隊長明顯展現「賦能及發展團隊」之服務領導組織行為。 柒、高等教育可具體實踐「服務領導」的理念。

The purpose of this study is to examine characteristics of Servant Leadership in the Student Labor Program of a Christian University in Taiwan. This study adopts case study method, which uses questionnaires, interviews, observation and document analysis to collect and analyze data. The conclusions are listed below. 1. The mission of the Christian university which follows Jesus’ teaching of servant leadership is related with its implementation of the Student Labor Program. 2. The Student Labor Program reveals selfless love, empowerment and group developing of Servant Leadership. 3. The student leaders of the Student Labor Program of this university reveal selfless love, servant behaviors, empowerment and group developing, and mutual leading and delegation in training curriculum by phase. 4. The student leaders of the Student Labor Program of this university learn selfless love and servant behavior in training curriculum by phase. 5. The chief student’s leaders of the Student Labor Program of this university conspicuously reveal selfless love and displaying honor in personality of Servant Leadership. 6. The chief student’s leaders of the Student Labor Program of this university conspicuously reveal Organizational Behavior of empowerment and group developing in Servant Leadership, 7. Leadership Servant is a practical vision in higher education.