Title: 基隆市國小閩南語教材發展之研究

Keywords: 教材發展;閩南語 Taiwanese;material development

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討基隆市國小閩南語教材之發展,了解基隆市基隆市閩南語教材發展的理念、模式與影響因素。為達成前述目的,本研究採用文件分析和訪談研究方法,蒐集基隆市國小閩南語教材發展過程的資料,並進行資料的分析,所得結果作為未來基隆市鄉土語言教材發展與未來研究者之參考。 根據研究的發現,主要結論如下: ㄧ、基隆市閩南語教材發展理念以「閩南語學習領域之能力指標」與「發 展基隆市特色教材」為主要依據。 二、基隆市閩南語教材發展理念以「學生」為教材發展的中心,教材編選 以鄉土化、生活化、趣味化﹑螺旋性課程、使用「傳統漢字」為原則。 三、基隆市閩南語教材發展模式,分為六階段,尚需加強步驟為試教、修 正與推廣階段。 四、基隆市閩南語教材發展模式主要特色為「由基層教師發起」、「團隊間 合作互助」、「充分的準備訓練課程」 五、教材的呈現除了受到編撰者本身觀念與想法的影響外,發展過程中也 受到其他有利與不利因素的影響。 根據上述研究結論,本研究提出以下建議: 一、對基層教師的建議 (一)編撰教材應以能力指標為指引 (二)充實該學習領域專業的知識。 二、對教材編撰小組的建議 (一) 對教材編撰召集人的建議 1 健全教材發展組織,加強專業與分工。 2 培訓編撰成員教材研發與設計的能力。 (二) 對教材發展過程的建議 三、對主管鄉土語言教材相關單位的建議 (一) 應統籌規劃教材發展過程中所需的支援與需求。 (二) 應推廣教材應定期舉辦相關研習並蒐集使用意見。 (三) 閩南語教材應資訊化,發揮支援與推廣的功能 。 (四) 應建立基隆市閩南語教材的評鑑機制。 四、對後續研究的建議 (一) 對已發展的基隆市閩南語教材實施情況進行評鑑研究 (二) 對後續相關研究建議擴大訪談與教材編輯相關的人員。

The purpose is to explore the development of the Taiwanese materials. So, researcher has tried to comprehend the idea, models and the factors of Taiwanese materials development. For the purpose, the study has adopted document analysis and interview methods to collect and analyze the data about developing Taiwanese material for Keelung City. Based on the findings, five conclusions are addressed as follows: 1. The ideas of Taiwanese materials development for Keelung based on two guidelines are 「performance indicators of Taiwanese」 and 「developing material with Keelung’s attributes.」 2. The ideas of Taiwanese materials development for Keelung based on the principles are 「student-centered」, 「localization, life-based, fun-raising, recursion」 and 「the use of traditional Chinese writing」 3. The mode of developing Keelung Taiwanese materials could be divided into six stages, but Teaching Practicum, modification and promotion stage are suggested to be added. 4. The characteristics of this developmental mode of Keelung Taiwanese materials are teacher-initialed, collaboration and sufficient training preparation courses. 5. The presentation of the materials are inevitably affected by both the editors’ own perceptions and ideas, and other outsides factors, both positive and negative. Based on the research results, the suggestions are the following: 1. To the grassroots teachers (1)The editors of the materials should follow the performance indicators. (2)The editors should enrich the professional knowledge of Taiwanese. 2. To the editor group (1)To the convener of editors i. To complete the organization of material development, it’s necessary to enhance specialization and cooperation. ii. To train the members’ abilities of curriculum innovation and design. (2)To the process of editors:there should be an arbitration institute to solve controversy among members. 3. To the agency in charge of local language materials (1)to provide funds and stuffs to support the editing team. (2)to hold conference regularly to collect related studies and opinions. (3)to digitalize Taiwanese materials to maximize the support and promotion. (4)Build the evaluation system to assess the Taiwanese materials in for Keelung City. 4. To future research studies (1)to conduct the study on evaluating Taiwanese materials to explore the results of material implementations. (2)to include more interviews and related editing stuffs.