Title: 以問題引導之海洋教育網站設計及其應用

Keywords: 問題引導學習;鷹架理論;海洋教育網站 problem-oriented learning;scaffolding theory;ocean- education website

Abstract: 本論文之目的係將海洋教育內容以問題的型式呈現,搭配問題引導學習模式及鷹架理論,透過分析、設計、發展、實施及評鑑等步驟,建構海洋教育網站。網站內容包含結構問題與非結構問題等二大類,其中結構問題又可分為海洋常見問題、海洋照片問題及海洋常見迷思問題等三種型式,藉由網站提供的鷹架,達到輔助學生學習的目的,並讓學生可以依自己的程度進行學習。經過專家與學習者評鑑後,得到以下結論:一、鷹架提示不只是在結構問題解答時有幫助,運用在非結構問題解答時,同樣也顯示出其輔助學習的效果。二、鷹架支持策略應分不同的層次,且依題目性質不同,使用不同的鷹架提示,讓學生根據自己的學習進度和程度作選擇。三、學習者對照片題的印象比較深刻,可多利用照片來輔助文字題的說明,以增進學習的效果。四、專家及學生皆認為本教學網站在海洋的問題學習方面是可行並值得推廣的,未來應可再加深加廣。運用廣泛的調查及分析,使問題更能呈現海洋的主要內涵。最後本論文針對教學之教師及網路設計者提出相關建議。

The purpose of this thesis is to use several types of problems as contents in ocean education. With problem-oriented model and scaffolding theory and through Analysis, Design, Development, Implementation, and Evaluation (ADDIE) steps to construct an ocean-education website. The contents of the website include both well-structured and ill-structured problems, and the well-structured problems can be divided into three categories: 1. general ocean problems 2. ocean photographs problems, and 3. general ocean misconception. The learners can learn ocean knowledge and conceptions by themselves by use of the website. After the evaluation of the website by the experts and the learners, we can draw the following conclusions: 1. Scaffolding prompts are not only helpful in well-structured problems, but also effective in ill-structured problems. 2. Scaffolding prompts should be presented by different levels. We can use diverse scaffolding prompts in different kinds of problems, and students can study by themselves according to their learning abilities. 3. Because the learners have more impression on photographs problems, in order to enhance the effect of study, we can take advantage of photographs to assist word descriptions 4. Most experts and students agree that this educational website is feasible and worth proceeding. In the future, we can increase more and wide contents of ocean education by using large investigation and analysis. Finally, this thesis puts forward suggestions to teachers and website designers.