Title: 國小中年級學童舞蹈興趣量表(DIS)發展

Keywords: 舞蹈興趣量表;舞蹈教學評鑑;量表發展

Abstract: 摘 要 本研究目的為發展一個以中華民國台灣地區公立國民小學舞蹈班學生為樣本的標準化量表,用以評量學生對舞蹈感興趣的程度。本研究是藉著多次的非指導性訪談( non-directive interview ),以半結構( semi-structured )的方式探索資深舞蹈教師(平均年資七年以上)對於學生舞蹈興趣的認知結構( Cognition structure ),並將訪談內容經由內容分析( content analysis )並參考國外相關量表研究( Sanderson,2000 )(詳見附錄五),建立各種評鑑「舞蹈興趣」的初步36個「舞蹈興趣」評鑑項目,並以台灣地區公立國民小學舞蹈班的學生作為施測樣本進行項目分析( Item analysis )以建立標準化之「舞蹈興趣量表」( Dancing Interest Scale, DIS )。 本研究經由項目分析刪除鑒別力較低的兩個項目,並經由統計的主成分分析( Principal Component Analysis,PCA )淘汰因素負荷量( loadings )過低的項目,因此舞蹈興趣量表清楚顯示了四個主要向度(一)舞蹈藝術欣賞(二)舞蹈毅力(三)舞蹈認知和(四)舞蹈音樂敏感度。依序分別解釋 22.582,5.838,5.716和4.878的變異量百分比。每個向度有四個項目共16題,並顯示了可接受的高內在一致性( Cronbach alpha = 0.753 )。 「舞蹈興趣量表」的建構不僅可提供舞蹈教師在教學上的標準評鑑工具,更可用來評量學生在舞蹈學習中的興趣發展以提升舞蹈「教」與「學」的整體績效表現。 關鍵字:舞蹈教學評鑑、舞蹈興趣量表、量表發展

Abstract The aim of this research is to develop a standardised Dancing Interest Scale (DIS) for evaluating students’ dancing interest. The item development based on a series of deep semi-structured interviews for exploring pupils’ perception of dancing interest. Therefore, the content analysis has been employed to build up the prototype items, and based on item analysis, the standardised discriminative items have been established. Hence, based on the content analysis from the two advanced dancing teachers (average teaching experiences are around 7 years), 36-item prototype DIS has been established. Furthermore, the survey sample will be involved in 319 pupils in four primary schools with dancing courses in Taiwan. Furthermore, based on item analysis, there were two items with low discrimination power has been deleted, and using Principal Component Analysis with direct oblimin rotation, the major four dimensions are: (1) Dancing appreciation, (2) Dancing insistency, (3) Dancing cognition, and (4) Music sensitivity. These accounted respectively for the following percentages of the variance: 22.582, 5.838, 5.716 and 4.878. The internal reliability meets the acceptable requirement (Cronbach alpha = 0.753). It is proposed that the DIS can not only provide a standardised instrument for evaluating primary school dancing teachers’ teaching performance but also can be a tool for evaluating pupils’ dancing learning situation for improving the whole performance in ‘teaching’ and ‘learning’. Key words: Dancing Teaching Evaluation, Dancing Interest Scale, Scale Development